Quinn Briscoe: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Made Me Do | | rowspan="5" |Made Me Do | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Alex Alba | | rowspan="5" |Alex Alba | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24Seven (San Antonio) | |24Seven (San Antonio) | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shake the Room | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Within Reach | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Alex Alba | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24Seven (Reno) | ||
| | |Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 165: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| | |Home | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Amanda Klinge<br />Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />Kolby Keller<br />Masen Lambert<br />Shaya Nishihara | |Amanda Klinge<br />Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />Kolby Keller<br />Masen Lambert<br />Shaya Nishihara | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rotten to the Core | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Amanda Klinge<br />Janelle Araya<br />Kailey Longshore<br />Paloma Bella Galvez<br />Shaya Nishihara<br />Stella Hierro | |Amanda Klinge<br />Janelle Araya<br />Kailey Longshore<br />Paloma Bella Galvez<br />Shaya Nishihara<br />Stella Hierro | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sugar Babies | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | | ||
|Amanda Klinge<br />Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Irelyn Sauritch<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />Kailey Longshore<br />Kolby Keller<br />Laurel Hedges<br />Mary Jane Hedges<br />Masen Lambert<br />Paloma Bella Galvez<br />Shaya Nishihara<br />Stella Hierro | |Amanda Klinge<br />Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Irelyn Sauritch<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />Kailey Longshore<br />Kolby Keller<br />Laurel Hedges<br />Mary Jane Hedges<br />Masen Lambert<br />Paloma Bella Galvez<br />Shaya Nishihara<br />Stella Hierro | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wind it Up | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Irelyn Sauritch<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />Kailey Longshore<br />Kolby Keller<br />Masen Lambert<br />Shaya Nishihara | |Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Irelyn Sauritch<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />Kailey Longshore<br />Kolby Keller<br />Masen Lambert<br />Shaya Nishihara | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| | |The List | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Alex Alba | ||
| | | | ||
|24Seven (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Swine | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alex Alba | |||
| | | | ||
| | |24Seven (Reno) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legs | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Brynne Becker | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Business of Love | |||
|Open | |||
|Brynne Becker | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruises | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alex Alba | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Physical | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sasha Des Dayoan | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Proud Mary | |||
|Open | |||
|Brynne Becker | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Revision as of 19:40, 14 November 2021
Quinn Kinley Briscoe (born on October 2, 2010) is a young dancer from California who trains at Pavè School of the Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Weird People | Jazz | Shawn Vitale | KAR (Riverside) | 1st in Primary 6-8 Solos |
| 2019 | Show Off | Jazz | Shawn Vitale | KAR (Upland) | 10th in Primary 6-8 Solos |
| KAR (Escondido) | 6th in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Escondido) | 8th in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | StandOut in Ballroom | ||||
| Rainbow | Lyrical | Paige Ortiz | KAR (Upland) | ||
| KAR (Escondido) | |||||
| Showbiz (Escondido) | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | StandOut in Ballroom | ||||
| 2020 | When I Look at You | Lyrical | Jason Martin | KAR Virtual Nationals | Top First |
| 24Seven (Anaheim) | Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| 24Seven (Meadowlands) | Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| Sweet Georgia Brown | Musical Theatre | Jason Martin | KAR Virtual Nationals | Top First | |
| 24Seven (Anaheim) | Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| 24Seven (Meadowlands) | Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| 2020-1 | Made Me Do | Jazz | Alex Alba | KAR (Costa Mesa) | 5th Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance |
| 24Seven (San Antonio) | Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Shake the Room | KAR (Costa Mesa) | KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
| 2021 | Within Reach | Contemporary | Alex Alba | Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | 14th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| KAR (Irvine) | 6th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 24Seven (Reno) | Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Kaptiv8 Junior Krew | Hip-Hop | Savanna Kubat | Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | ||
| Shake the Room | Jazz | Brynne Becker | KAR (Irvine) | 1st in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Home | Lyrical | Amanda Klinge Ashlan David Ava Salata Janelle Araya Jordyn Medeiros Kolby Keller Masen Lambert Shaya Nishihara |
Showbiz (Escondido) | 5th in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |
| Rotten to the Core | Jazz | Amanda Klinge Janelle Araya Kailey Longshore Paloma Bella Galvez Shaya Nishihara Stella Hierro |
Showbiz (Escondido) | 6th in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
| Sugar Babies | Musical Theatre | Amanda Klinge Ashlan David Ava Salata Irelyn Sauritch Janelle Araya Jordyn Medeiros Kailey Longshore Kolby Keller Laurel Hedges Mary Jane Hedges Masen Lambert Paloma Bella Galvez Shaya Nishihara Stella Hierro |
Showbiz (Escondido) | 2nd in Petite Diamond Large Groups | ||
| Wind it Up | Jazz | Ashlan David Ava Salata Irelyn Sauritch Janelle Araya Jordyn Medeiros Kailey Longshore Kolby Keller Masen Lambert Shaya Nishihara |
Showbiz (Escondido) | 1st in Petite Diamond Large Groups | ||
| 2021 | The List | Contemporary | Alex Alba | 24Seven (Reno) | 2nd in Mini Lines | |
| Swine | Jazz | Alex Alba | 24Seven (Reno) | 2nd in Mini Groups | ||
| Legs | Jazz | Brynne Becker | Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | 1st in Junior Groups | ||
| Business of Love | Open | Brynne Becker | Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | 1st in Junior Groups | ||
| Bruises | Contemporary | Alex Alba | Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | 4th in Junior Groups | ||
| Physical | Jazz | Sasha Des Dayoan | Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | 1st in Junior Groups | ||
| Proud Mary | Open | Brynne Becker | Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | 3rd in Junior Groups |