Quinn Briscoe: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Quinn Kinley Briscoe''' (born on October 2, 2010) is a young dancer from California who trains at Pavè School of the Arts. | '''Quinn Kinley Briscoe''' (born on October 2, 2010) is a young dancer from California who trains at Pavè School of the Arts. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 93: | Line 50: | ||
|StandOut in Ballroom | |StandOut in Ballroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |When I Look at You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jason Martin | ||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |KAR Virtual Nationals | ||
|Top First | |Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24Seven (Anaheim) | |24Seven (Anaheim) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini | |Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24Seven (Meadowlands) | |24Seven (Meadowlands) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini | |Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini | |Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Sweet Georgia Brown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jason Martin | ||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |KAR Virtual Nationals | ||
|Top First | |Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24Seven (Anaheim) | |24Seven (Anaheim) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini | |Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24Seven (Meadowlands) | |24Seven (Meadowlands) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini | |Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini | |Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Made Me Do | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Alex Alba | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24Seven (San Antonio) | |24Seven (San Antonio) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini | |Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 157: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Shake the Room | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24Seven (Reno) | |24Seven (Reno) | ||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 202: | Line 152: | ||
| | | | ||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake the Room | |Shake the Room | ||
| Line 211: | Line 161: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
| Line 311: | Line 260: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">-2n09qPPr9s</youtube></center> | ||
====Videos==== | ====Videos==== | ||
| Line 337: | Line 286: | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-2n09qPPr9s</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">-2n09qPPr9s</youtube></center> | ||
==External | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/keepingupwithquinn/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/keepingupwithquinn/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
Revision as of 20:07, 14 November 2021
Quinn Kinley Briscoe (born on October 2, 2010) is a young dancer from California who trains at Pavè School of the Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Weird People | Jazz | Shawn Vitale | KAR (Riverside) | 1st in Primary 6-8 Solos |
| 2019 | Show Off | Jazz | Shawn Vitale | KAR (Upland) | 10th in Primary 6-8 Solos |
| KAR (Escondido) | 6th in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Escondido) | 8th in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | StandOut in Ballroom | ||||
| Rainbow | Lyrical | Paige Ortiz | KAR (Upland) | ||
| KAR (Escondido) | |||||
| Showbiz (Escondido) | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | StandOut in Ballroom | ||||
| 2020 | When I Look at You | Lyrical | Jason Martin | KAR Virtual Nationals | Top First |
| 24Seven (Anaheim) | Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| 24Seven (Meadowlands) | Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| Sweet Georgia Brown | Musical Theatre | Jason Martin | KAR Virtual Nationals | Top First | |
| 24Seven (Anaheim) | Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| 24Seven (Meadowlands) | Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| 2020-1 | Made Me Do | Jazz | Alex Alba | KAR (Costa Mesa) | 5th Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance |
| 24Seven (San Antonio) | Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Shake the Room | KAR (Costa Mesa) | KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
| 2021 | Within Reach | Contemporary | Alex Alba | Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | 14th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| KAR (Irvine) | 6th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 24Seven (Reno) | Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Kaptiv8 Junior Krew | Hip-Hop | Savanna Kubat | Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | ||
| Shake the Room | Jazz | Brynne Becker | KAR (Irvine) | 1st in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Home | Lyrical | Amanda Klinge Ashlan David Ava Salata Janelle Araya Jordyn Medeiros Kolby Keller Masen Lambert Shaya Nishihara |
Showbiz (Escondido) | 5th in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |
| Rotten to the Core | Jazz | Amanda Klinge Janelle Araya Kailey Longshore Paloma Bella Galvez Shaya Nishihara Stella Hierro |
Showbiz (Escondido) | 6th in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
| Sugar Babies | Musical Theatre | Amanda Klinge Ashlan David Ava Salata Irelyn Sauritch Janelle Araya Jordyn Medeiros Kailey Longshore Kolby Keller Laurel Hedges Mary Jane Hedges Masen Lambert Paloma Bella Galvez Shaya Nishihara Stella Hierro |
Showbiz (Escondido) | 2nd in Petite Diamond Large Groups | ||
| Wind it Up | Jazz | Ashlan David Ava Salata Irelyn Sauritch Janelle Araya Jordyn Medeiros Kailey Longshore Kolby Keller Masen Lambert Shaya Nishihara |
Showbiz (Escondido) | 1st in Petite Diamond Large Groups | ||
| 2021 | The List | Contemporary | Alex Alba | 24Seven (Reno) | 2nd in Mini Lines | |
| Swine | Jazz | Alex Alba | 24Seven (Reno) | 2nd in Mini Groups | ||
| Legs | Jazz | Brynne Becker | Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | 1st in Junior Groups | ||
| Business of Love | Open | Brynne Becker | Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | 1st in Junior Groups | ||
| Bruises | Contemporary | Alex Alba | Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | 4th in Junior Groups | ||
| Physical | Jazz | Sasha Des Dayoan | Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | 1st in Junior Groups | ||
| Proud Mary | Open | Brynne Becker | Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | 3rd in Junior Groups |
Gallery
-
Caption1
-
Caption2