Quinn Briscoe: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 2600:1700:6A30:BCD0:B4C6:6908:4D75:F0DC (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Quinn Briscoe.jpg
|image = File:Quinn Briscoe.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 11
|age = 10
|birthdate = October 2, 2010
|birthdate = October 2, 2010
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = Snow Entertainment Agency
|affiliations = Snow Entertainment  
|dance studios = Dance Dynamics <br> Reve Dance Conservatory <br> Pavè School of the Arts
|dance studios = Dance Dynamics <br> Reve Dance Conservatory <br> Pavè School of the Arts
|parents = Wilton Briscoe (father)
|parents = Wilton Briscoe (father)
|siblings = Nico Briscoe (brother)
|siblings = Nico Briscoe (brother)
|friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] [[Harbor Lovey]] [[Tori Deeva]] [[Khloe Kwon]] [[Holland Fraley]] [[Bryn Zimmerman]] [[Joah Moore]] [[Addyson Paul]] [[Kaylee Townsend]] [[Kailey Longshore]] [[Danica Robertson]] [[Scarlet Kendall]] [[Natalie Kulba]]
|friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]]
|pets = Buddy (Dog) Coconut (Cat)
|pets = 1 dog (Buddy), 1 cat (Coconut)
|nicknames = Quinny, Q
|nicknames = Quinny, Q
}}'''Quinn Kinley Briscoe''' (born on October 2, 2010) is a young dancer from California who trains at Pavè School of the Arts.
}}'''Quinn Kinley Briscoe''' (born on October 2, 2010) is a young dancer from California who trains at Pavè School of the Arts.
Line 111: Line 111:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2020-1
| rowspan="3" |Made Me Do
| rowspan="3" |Made Me Do
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
Line 123: Line 123:
|Jump (Reno)
|Jump (Reno)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Shake the Room
|Jazz
|Brynne Becker
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR Convention Scholarships
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
Line 172: Line 178:
|KAR (Irvine)
|KAR (Irvine)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|2021
|Shake the Room
|Jazz
|Brynne Becker
|
|KaAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR Convention Scholarships
|}
|}