Quinn Briscoe: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 2600:1700:6A30:BCD0:B4C6:6908:4D75:F0DC (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Quinn Briscoe.jpg | |image = File:Quinn Briscoe.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 10 | ||
|birthdate = October 2, 2010 | |birthdate = October 2, 2010 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Snow Entertainment | |affiliations = Snow Entertainment | ||
|dance studios = Dance Dynamics <br> Reve Dance Conservatory <br> Pavè School of the Arts | |dance studios = Dance Dynamics <br> Reve Dance Conservatory <br> Pavè School of the Arts | ||
|parents = Wilton Briscoe (father) | |parents = Wilton Briscoe (father) | ||
|siblings = Nico Briscoe (brother) | |siblings = Nico Briscoe (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Hayden Calder | |friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] | ||
|pets = Buddy ( | |pets = 1 dog (Buddy), 1 cat (Coconut) | ||
|nicknames = Quinny, Q | |nicknames = Quinny, Q | ||
}}'''Quinn Kinley Briscoe''' (born on October 2, 2010) is a young dancer from California who trains at Pavè School of the Arts. | }}'''Quinn Kinley Briscoe''' (born on October 2, 2010) is a young dancer from California who trains at Pavè School of the Arts. | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Made Me Do | | rowspan="3" |Made Me Do | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|Jump (Reno) | |Jump (Reno) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Shake the Room | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Brynne Becker | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 178: | ||
|KAR (Irvine) | |KAR (Irvine) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||