Kalani Hilliker: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 372: | Line 372: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solo | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Out for Blood | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Innovation (Calabasas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |scratched | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Savage | | style="text-align: center; " |Savage | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| Line 1,112: | Line 1,118: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Amazing Grace | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts Invitational (Buffalo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bollywood and Vine | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bollywood | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance USA (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Frost | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent (Rockville) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Red with Envy | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Contemporary <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Riches to Rags | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Character/Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Detroit) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Royals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz Funk | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Energy Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Bite | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Fort Wayne) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Yum Yum | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Always a Bridesmid | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Spokane) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Beautiful Bizarre | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz Funk | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Collateral Damage | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dancing in the Rain | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pompton Plains) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Domino Effect | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent (Manahawkin) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |No Sign of Life | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Butler) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
====with Cheryl Burke (on Dance Moms)==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
! colspan="7" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Cheryl Burke Groups | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Survivor | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fearless Dance Experience Nationals (Lawndale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Coven | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Innovation (Calabasas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Last Dance | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Protest | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups <br> 5<sup>th</sup> in Overall Groups | |||
|} | |||
Freak Show - contemporary (with [[Nia Frazier]], [[Kendall Vertes]], [[Mackenzie Ziegler]], and [[Maddie Ziegler]]) | Freak Show - contemporary (with [[Nia Frazier]], [[Kendall Vertes]], [[Mackenzie Ziegler]], and [[Maddie Ziegler]]) | ||
| Line 1,155: | Line 1,266: | ||
I'd Rather Be - lyrical (with [[Nia Frazier]], [[JoJo Siwa]], [[Kendall Vertes]], [[Mackenzie Ziegler]], and [[Maddie Ziegler]]) | I'd Rather Be - lyrical (with [[Nia Frazier]], [[JoJo Siwa]], [[Kendall Vertes]], [[Mackenzie Ziegler]], and [[Maddie Ziegler]]) | ||
* 2nd overall junior group - Energy Dance Competition Regionals in Los Angeles, California | * 2nd overall junior group - Energy Dance Competition Regionals in Los Angeles, California | ||
No Laughing Matter - n/a (with [[Sarah Reasons]], [[Brynn Rumfallo]], and [[Maddie Ziegler]]) | No Laughing Matter - n/a (with [[Sarah Reasons]], [[Brynn Rumfallo]], and [[Maddie Ziegler]]) | ||
* 4th overall junior group - Starbound Dance Competition Regionals in Los Angeles, California | * 4th overall junior group - Starbound Dance Competition Regionals in Los Angeles, California | ||
Get a Clue - contemporary (with [[Nia Frazier]], [[JoJo Siwa]], [[Kendall Vertes]], [[Mackenzie Ziegler]], and [[Maddie Ziegler]]) | Get a Clue - contemporary (with [[Nia Frazier]], [[JoJo Siwa]], [[Kendall Vertes]], [[Mackenzie Ziegler]], and [[Maddie Ziegler]]) | ||
| Line 1,194: | Line 1,293: | ||
Traitor - contemporary (with [[JoJo Siwa]], [[Kendall Vertes]], [[Mackenzie Ziegler]], [[Maddie Ziegler]], and [[Nia Frazier]]) | Traitor - contemporary (with [[JoJo Siwa]], [[Kendall Vertes]], [[Mackenzie Ziegler]], [[Maddie Ziegler]], and [[Nia Frazier]]) | ||
* 1st overall junior group - Energy Dance Competition Regionals 2015 | * 1st overall junior group - Energy Dance Competition Regionals 2015 | ||
Voices in My Head - lyrical (with [[Kendall Vertes]], [[Mackenzie Ziegler]], [[Maddie Ziegler]], and [[Nia Frazier]]) | Voices in My Head - lyrical (with [[Kendall Vertes]], [[Mackenzie Ziegler]], [[Maddie Ziegler]], and [[Nia Frazier]]) | ||
| Line 1,203: | Line 1,299: | ||
Dance Bop - musical theater (with [[JoJo Siwa]], [[Kendall Vertes]], [[Mackenzie Ziegler]], [[Maddie Ziegler]], and [[Nia Frazier]]) | Dance Bop - musical theater (with [[JoJo Siwa]], [[Kendall Vertes]], [[Mackenzie Ziegler]], [[Maddie Ziegler]], and [[Nia Frazier]]) | ||
* 3rd overall power 12-14 group - Believe Talent Competition | * 3rd overall power 12-14 group - Believe Talent Competition | ||
Made in the Shade - lyrical (with [[JoJo Siwa]], [[Kendall Vertes]], [[Mackenzie Ziegler]], and [[Maddie Ziegler]]) | Made in the Shade - lyrical (with [[JoJo Siwa]], [[Kendall Vertes]], [[Mackenzie Ziegler]], and [[Maddie Ziegler]]) | ||