Addyson Paul: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Dancer4life |
||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Vibe Award<br />Team Hollywood Vibe<br />National Finals | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Vibe Award<br />Team Hollywood Vibe<br />National Finals | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Make it Look Easy | | rowspan="5" |Make it Look Easy | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz/Specialty | | rowspan="5" |Jazz/Specialty | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Papa Can You Hear Me | | rowspan="2" |River Deep | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Alex Alba | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Papa Can You Hear Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alex Alba | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix (Portland) | ||
|The Garden | |1st in Mini Solos | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
|Courtney Schwartz | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 6 Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Garden | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Courtney Schwartz | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glamorous Life | |Radix (Aneheim) | ||
|Jazz | |4th in Junior Solos | ||
|Scott Myrick | |- | ||
|Nuvo (Los Angeles) | |||
|4th in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|4th in Pre Teen Solos | |||
3rd in Pre Teen Contemporary Solos | |||
Vibe Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Glamorous Life | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Scott Myrick | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|6th in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 168: | Line 200: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Legs | | rowspan="3" |Legs | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| Line 198: | Line 230: | ||
|KAR (Irvine) | |KAR (Irvine) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Proud Mary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brynne Becker | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kaylee B | |||
Quinn B | |||
Hayden C | |||
Holland F | |||
Kennedy G | |||
Wavy H | |||
Scarlett K | |||
Joah M | |||
Khloe K | |||
Tori T, | |||
Kaylee T | |||
Memphis W | |||
Bryn Z | |||
Makaela M | |||
Ariana | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
|2nd in Secondary 9-12 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="47" |2022 | | rowspan="47" |2022 | ||