Addyson Paul: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|Top 6 Mini Protege | |Top 6 Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2024 | ||
|Anchor | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Icon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1751/act/416/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) This Will Be]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Glamorous Life | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Scott Myrick | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1695/act/379/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) Glamorous Life]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Garden | | rowspan="5" |The Garden | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Courtney Schwartz | | rowspan="5" |Courtney Schwartz | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Vibe Award | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 173: | Line 200: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Los Angeles) | |NUVO (Los Angeles) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|This Will Be | |This Will Be | ||
| Line 197: | Line 212: | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||