Addyson Paul: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
|parents = Brittney Paul (mother)
|parents = Brittney Paul (mother)
|siblings = [[Alexa Paul]] (sister) <br> [[Mackenna Paul]] (sister) <br> Karlee Paul (sister) <br> John Paul (brother)  
|siblings = [[Alexa Paul]] (sister) <br> [[Mackenna Paul]] (sister) <br> Karlee Paul (sister) <br> John Paul (brother)  
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Kaitlin Yamano]] <br> [[Kaylee Baldwin]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Scarlet Kendall]] <br> [[Tori Thalken]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]]  
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Kaitlin Yamano]] <br> [[Kaylee Baldwin]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Scarlet Kendall]] <br> [[Tori Thalken]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]]  
|pets = n/a  
|pets = n/a  
|nicknames = Addy, Addy Waddy
|nicknames = Addy, Addy Waddy
Line 32: Line 32:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Trouble
| rowspan="7" |Trouble
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Brynne Becker
| rowspan="7" |Brynne Becker
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/36/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa) Trouble]</ref>
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/36/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa) Trouble]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
Line 47: Line 47:
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Open Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Open Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|-
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 1)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite Spotlight
|-
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3)
|Miss Petite Spotlight
|-
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
Line 68: Line 74:
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|Class Scholarship
|-
|-
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 98: Line 104:
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|Class Scholarship
|-
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2023
| rowspan="20" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Make it Look Easy
| rowspan="6" |Make it Look Easy
| rowspan="5" |Jazz/Specialty
| rowspan="6" |Jazz/Specialty
| rowspan="5" |Brynn Becker
| rowspan="6" |Brynn Becker
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1568/act/332/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) Make it Look Easy]</ref>
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
|-
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 112: Line 124:
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protégé
|-
|-
|Velocity (Palm Springs)
|Velocity (Palm Springs)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Open Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Open Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
| rowspan="8" |Run for Your Life
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protégé Winner
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |[[Mollee Gray]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|8<sup>th in</sup> Competitive Junior Solos
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1568/act/332/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) Make it Look Easy]</ref>
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Gems Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Spotlight
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Run for Your Life
|24/7 (Glendale)
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |[[Mollee Gray]]
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|8<sup>th in</sup> Competitive Junior Solos
|-
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |River Deep
| rowspan="2" |River Deep
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Showstoppers WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|Top 6 Mini Protege
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Papa Can You Hear Me
| rowspan="4" |Papa Can You Hear Me
Line 166: Line 184:
| rowspan="11" |2024
| rowspan="11" |2024
|Anchor
|Anchor
|
|Contemporary
|
|unknown
|Spotlight
|Spotlight (Manhattan Beach)
|Title Winner
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Miss Junior Spotlight
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Icon
| rowspan="2" |Icon
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Sophia Lucia]]
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1751/act/416/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) This Will Be]</ref>
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1751/act/416/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) This Will Be]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 199: Line 217:
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protégé
|-
|-
|Radix (Dallas)
|Radix (Dallas)
Line 205: Line 223:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Los Angeles)
|NUVO (Los Angeles)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|This Will Be
|This Will Be
Line 530: Line 548:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
*2021 Miss Petite Spotlight
*2021 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR
*2021 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR
*2022 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR
*2022 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR
*2024 Miss Junior Spotlight


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==