Kinley Cunningham: Difference between revisions
>I give no fricks No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Sweet as Candy | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Kennedy Bittel]]<br />[[Starr Castro]]<br />Joslynn Buonauro<br />[[ChaCha Shen]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|All Fired Up | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Kennedy Bittel]]<br />[[Starr Castro]]<br />Sienna Cicero<br />Johnny Goubran<br />[[ChaCha Shen]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sassy Spiders | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Kennedy Bittel]]<br />[[Starr Castro]]<br />Sienna Cicero<br />Frankie Goubran<br />Johnny Goubran<br />Saniya Green<br />Hermione Medina<br />Albert Moreno<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />Ayiah Soufi | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Tell Him | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|MOVE Nationals | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Kiss me | |||
|Tap | |||
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|MOVE Nationals | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bedrock babes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JumpStart Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bugles Boy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mony Mony | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Jazz<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stolen Child | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lyrical<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="33" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fabulus | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Rookie<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in SideKick Jazz Groups<br />11 O'Clock Sidekicks | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />Vibe Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Mini Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hot Stuff | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|11 O'Clock Mini<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|11 O'Clock Mini<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|didn't place | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |California Girls | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Friend Like Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Anything Worth Holding | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|placement unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Roar | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|placement unknown | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|placement unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hit the road Jack | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|placement unknown | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:16, 13 April 2022
| Kinley Cunningham | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 11 |
| Birthdate | December 22, 2010 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | California |
| Height | 4'9" |
| Eye Color | Blue |
| Hair Color | Blonde |
| School Grade | 5th (21/22) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Actress Model Singer Student |
| Affiliations | Clear Talent Group |
| Dance Studios | Mather Dance Company Studio Siwa |
| Titles | |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Tracy Cunningham |
| Siblings | Connor Cunningham |
| Friends | Dallas Skyes Brooklyn Pitts JoJo Siwa Leigha Sanderson ChaCha Shen Ava Foley Kamryn Smith Helena Olaerts |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | Kinley Full Out |
Kinley "Kinley Full Out" Cunningham (born on December 22, 2010) is a young entertainer from California, who trains at Mather Dance Company and Studio Siwa. In 2021, she was cast in Siwas Dance Pop Revolution, a television series for Peacock and E! where eleven girls compete to be in the pop group, XOMG Pop.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Hold the Drama | Jazz | Quinton Weathers | Rainbow Dance (Austin) | 1st in Mini Jaxx Solos Petite Dancer of the Year |
| Hall of Fame (Austin) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| 2020 | "Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels" | Jazz | Nicole Smith | Radix (Charlotte) | 4th in Mini Solos |
| 24/7 (Anaheim) | 5th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Virtual) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2021 | Glam | Jazz | Nicole Smith | Radix (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Solos |
| Velocity(Phoenix) | 1st Overall Junior Solos | ||||
| JUMP(Anahiem) | 1st Overall Mini Solos | ||||
| 24/7(Reno 2) | 1st Overall Mini Solos | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | 1st in Junior Solos |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Sweet as Candy | Open | Kennedy Bittel Starr Castro Joslynn Buonauro ChaCha Shen |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place |
| 2017 | All Fired Up | Open | Kennedy Bittel Starr Castro Sienna Cicero Johnny Goubran ChaCha Shen |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups |
| Sassy Spiders | Open | Kennedy Bittel Starr Castro Sienna Cicero Frankie Goubran Johnny Goubran Saniya Green Hermione Medina Albert Moreno ChaCha Shen Ayiah Soufi |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| 2018 | Tell Him | Jazz | Starr Castro Ava Foley Savy Jean and others |
MOVE Nationals | 6th in 8 & Under Groups Platinum |
| Kiss me | Tap | Starr Castro Ava Foley Savy Jean and others |
MOVE Nationals | 10th in 8 & Under Groups | |
| 2019 | Bedrock babes | Jazz | Starr Castro Ava Foley Savy Jean and others |
JUMP (Anaheim) | 1st in JumpStart Lines |
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | did not place | ||||
| Bugles Boy | Tap | Starr Castro Ava Foley Savy Jean and others |
JUMP (Anaheim) | unknown | |
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | did not place | ||||
| Mony Mony | Jazz | Starr Castro Ava Foley Savy Jean and others |
24/7 (Santa Clara) | 1st in Sidekick Groups 1st in Sidekick Jazz Stop the Clock | |
| JUMP (Anaheim) | did not place | ||||
| Stolen Child | Lyrical | Starr Castro Savy Jean and others |
24/7 (Santa Clara) | 1st in Sidekick Lyrical 2nd in Sidekick Groups | |
| JUMP (Anaheim) | 1st in Sidekick Lyrical | ||||
| 2021 | Fabulus | Jazz | Starr Castro Ava Foley Savy Jean and others |
Radix (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Rookie Groups 2nd in Rookie Jazz Groups Best of Radix Rookie High Gold |
| Velocity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Jazz Groups | ||||
| 24/7 (Reno) 2 | 1st in SideKick Jazz Groups 11 O'Clock Sidekicks | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | 1st in Mini Small Groups 1st in Mini Jazz Groups Vibe Award | ||||
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th Mini Groups 3rd in Mini Jazz Groups Platinum | ||||
| Hot Stuff | Jazz | Starr Castro Kinley Cunningham and others |
Radix (Las Vegas) | 11 O'Clock Mini 1st in Mini Groups | |
| Velocity (Phoenix) | |||||
| 24/7 (Reno) 2 | 11 O'Clock Mini 1st in Mini Groups 1st in Mini Jazz Groups | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | didn't place | ||||
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| California Girls | Jazz | Starr Castro Kinley Cunningham and others |
Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | |||||
| 24/7 (Reno) 2 | 3rd in Junior Groups | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Friend Like Me | Jazz | Starr Castro Kinley Cunningham and others |
Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | |||||
| 24/7 (Reno) 2 | 3rd in Junior Jazz Groups | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | 1st in Junior Jazz Large Groups | ||||
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Anything Worth Holding | Lyrical | Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | |||||
| 24/7 (Reno) 2 | 1st in Junior Lyrical Groups 3rd in Junior Lines | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | 1st in Junior Lyrical Large Groups 1st in Large Groups | ||||
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | placement unknown | ||||
| Roar | Lyrical | Starr Castro Kinley Cunningham and others |
Radix(Las Vegas) | ||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | placement unknown | ||||
| 24/7 (Reno) 2 | 2nd in Mini Groups 1st in Mini Lyrical Groups | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | 1st in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | ||||
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | placement unknown | ||||
| Hit the road Jack | Musical Theater | Starr Castro Kinley Cunningham and others |
24/7 (Reno) 2 | 3rd in Mini Groups 1st in Mini Musical Theater Groups | |
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | 1st in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups | ||||
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | placement unknown |