Kalani Hilliker: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 857: | Line 857: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="28" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Bird Song | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Bird Song | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 870: | Line 869: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Happy | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Happy | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 883: | Line 881: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Love Game | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Love Game | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 893: | Line 890: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Nothing Else Matters | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Nothing Else Matters | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 904: | Line 900: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in junior groups | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place in junior groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Outta Your Mind | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
| Line 913: | Line 908: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Requiem | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Requiem | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 939: | Line 936: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in teen productions | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place in teen productions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Stand in Holy Places | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
| Line 949: | Line 945: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Take Back Your Mink | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 961: | Line 962: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Take Me to Heaven | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Take Me to Heaven | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Productions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 972: | Line 972: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best NU Group Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best NU Group Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="31" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ante Up | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ante Up | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip-Hop | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip-Hop | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Body Language | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Carmen | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Circus | | style="text-align: center; " |Circus | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Cover Me | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups <br> Crystal Award | | style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups <br> Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hymns | | style="text-align: center; " |Hymns | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| Line 1,015: | Line 1,036: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Never an Absolution | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Never an Absolution | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Sacrifice | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups <br> Crystal Award | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups <br> Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Solitary Confinement | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Solitary Confinement | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Leaving Song | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Leaving Song | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Awards ( | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Turning Pages | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups <br> Crystal Award | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups <br> Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> Junior 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Here Before | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Here Before | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| Line 1,072: | Line 1,120: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Red | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Red | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Group | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Group | ||
| Line 1,085: | Line 1,132: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Silent Scream | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Silent Scream | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
| Line 1,098: | Line 1,144: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Still Bleeding | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Still Bleeding | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 1,108: | Line 1,153: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |The Pianist | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |The Pianist | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||