Kinley Cunningham: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 26: Line 26:
Kinley currently trains with The Crew Dancers under the direction of [[Mollee Gray]] and Jeka Jane. Kinley also models for Jo and Jax and has had her own clothing line with XOMG POP! alongside the rest of the group.  Kinley appeared in ''A Snow White Christmas'' in 2018 and in 2022 she played the part of a dancing elf in the Disney Plus series ''The Santa Clauses'', based on the hit classic movie ''The Santa Clause,'' and will return in season two.
Kinley currently trains with The Crew Dancers under the direction of [[Mollee Gray]] and Jeka Jane. Kinley also models for Jo and Jax and has had her own clothing line with XOMG POP! alongside the rest of the group.  Kinley appeared in ''A Snow White Christmas'' in 2018 and in 2022 she played the part of a dancing elf in the Disney Plus series ''The Santa Clauses'', based on the hit classic movie ''The Santa Clause,'' and will return in season two.


==Dances 2==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
Line 36: Line 36:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Dumb Dog
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Adrenaline
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|Revive (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ultimate Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
Line 41: Line 51:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Quinton Weathers
| rowspan="2" |Quinton Weathers
|Rainbow Dance (Austin)  
|Rainbow (Austin)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jaxx Solos<br />Petite Dancer of the Year
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />Petite Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|Hall of Fame (Austin)