Khloe Kwon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |||
|Strut | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sasha Dee | |||
|Harbor Pitkin | |||
|Move | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Took the Night | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | | | ||
|Harbor Pitkin | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blow | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|[[Everleigh Soutas]] | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:45, 22 November 2021
Khloe Jadyn Kwon (born on August 24, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Shamey Shame | Rainbow (Escondido) | 9th in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | ||
| 2018 | I Want to be Evil | Rainbow (Escondido) | 7th in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
| StarQuest (San Diego) | 5th in Petite Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Swagger Jagger | Rainbow (Escondido) | 2nd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
| 2021 | Black Pink! | KAR Live (Irvine) | 12th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Strut | Jazz | Sasha Dee | Harbor Pitkin | Move | |
| 2020 | Took the Night | Hip Hop | Harbor Pitkin | Countdown | ||
| 2021 | Blow | Jazz | Everleigh Soutas | 24/7 | ||
| Spotlight (Redondo Beach) |