Khloe Kwon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Khloe Jadyn Kwon''' (born on August 24, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. | '''Khloe Jadyn Kwon''' (born on August 24, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts with her sister [[Kylie Kwon|Kylie]]. Their mother owns the PAVE School of the Arts. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
|Shamey Shame | | rowspan="6" |Shamey Shame | ||
| rowspan="6" |Character | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jordan Blais | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| Line 29: | Line 44: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
|Swagger Jagger | | rowspan="3" |Swagger Jagger | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Super Stars Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Move (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |Graffiti | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Jordan Blais | ||
| | |Spotlight (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |Black Pink! | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Jordan Blais | ||
| | |KAR Live (Irvine) | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 68: | Line 75: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 75: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 82: | Line 89: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Radix (Seattle) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 148: | Line 155: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Blow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Alex Alba<br />Jordan Blais<br />Savanna Kubat | ||
|[[Everleigh Soutas]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Everleigh Soutas]] | ||
| | |KAR Live (Irvine) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Radix (Seattle) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">KMOYmD9wa30</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">qGCOpYf-S_U</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">R78w2DKzXs0</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Black Pink==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">WqquWk_XRc4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">wwunwE2Vsg8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">P3Ga_BQuMa4</youtube></center> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||