Jump to content

Khloe Kwon: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 34: Line 34:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="2" |I Want to be Evil
| rowspan="3" |I Want to be Evil
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Jordan Blais
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
|-
|Spotlight (Los Angeles)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Cut Above the Rest
|-
|-
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
Line 47: Line 50:
| rowspan="3" |Swagger Jagger
| rowspan="3" |Swagger Jagger
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jordan Blais
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
Line 57: Line 60:
|
|
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
|Graffiti
| rowspan="4" |Graffiti
|Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|Jordan Blais
| rowspan="4" |Jordan Blais
|Spotlight (San Gabriel)
|Spotlight (San Gabriel)
|
|
|-
|-
|2021
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|Black Pink!
|
|Jazz
|Jordan Blais
|KAR Live (Irvine)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|
|
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|
|
|
|24/7 (Reno)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="5" |2021
|
| rowspan="5" |Black Pink!
|
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="5" |Jordan Blais
|Radix (Seattle)
|KAR Live (Irvine)
|
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Velocity Nationals
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (Reno)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Seattle)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2022
|End of Time
|
|
|
|
|
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|
|}
|}


Line 173: Line 148:
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
Line 180: Line 155:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Donatella
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Alex Alba
| rowspan="3" |Harbor Pitkin<br />[[Hayden Calder]]
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|
|
|-
|
|Spotlight (Los Angeles)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios
|
|-
|
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios
|}
|}
==Gallery==
<gallery>
Example.jpg|Caption1
Example.jpg|Caption2
</gallery>


===Videos===
===Videos===
Line 201: Line 188:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/khloekwon/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/khloekwon/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@khloekwonn TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCw6xenCtw1qsxBcy-So7O6w YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCw6xenCtw1qsxBcy-So7O6w YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]

Revision as of 20:18, 22 November 2021

Khloe Jadyn Kwon (born on August 24, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts with her sister Kylie. Their mother owns the PAVE School of the Arts.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2017 Shamey Shame Character Jordan Blais Rainbow (Escondido) 9th in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
StarSystems
Spotlight
Move
Velocity
Radix
2018 I Want to be Evil Jordan Blais Rainbow (Escondido) 7th in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
Spotlight (Los Angeles) 3rd in Petite Solos
Cut Above the Rest
StarQuest (San Diego) 5th in Petite Solos
2019 Swagger Jagger Jazz Jordan Blais Rainbow (Escondido) 2nd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
StarSystems (Redondo Beach) 6th in Mini Super Stars Solos
Move (Anaheim)
2020 Graffiti Jazz Jordan Blais Spotlight (San Gabriel)
24/7 (Anaheim)
Radix (Anaheim)
NUVO (Long Beach)
2021 Black Pink! Jazz Jordan Blais KAR Live (Irvine) 12th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
Velocity Nationals
24/7 (Reno)
Radix (Seattle)
2022 End of Time 24/7 (San Diego) 10th in Mini Solos
Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer(s) Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2017 Strut Jazz Sasha Dee Harbor Pitkin Move
2020 Took the Night Hip Hop Harbor Pitkin Countdown
2021 Blow Jazz Alex Alba
Jordan Blais
Savanna Kubat
Everleigh Soutas KAR Live (Irvine) 1st in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios
Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
24/7 (Reno)
Radix (Seattle)

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer(s) Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Donatella Jazz Alex Alba Harbor Pitkin
Hayden Calder
Rainbow (Escondido)
Spotlight (Los Angeles) 1st in Petite Duets/Trios
StarQuest (San Diego) 3rd in Petite Duets/Trios

Videos

Black Pink