Jump to content

Khloe Kwon: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 33: Line 33:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="6" |Shamey Shame
| rowspan="5" |Shamey Shame
| rowspan="6" |Character
| rowspan="5" |Character
| rowspan="6" |Jordan Blais
| rowspan="5" |Jordan Blais
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
Line 50: Line 50:
|-
|-
|Velocity
|Velocity
|
|-
|Radix
|
|
|-
|-
Line 89: Line 86:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
Line 111: Line 108:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Seattle)
|Radix (Seattle)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|2022
|2022

Revision as of 21:34, 22 November 2021

Khloe Kwon

Gender Female
Age 10
Birthdate August 24, 2011
Nationality Asian-American
Hometown California
Height 4'9"
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Brown
School Grade 4th (21/22)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Model
Student
Affiliations Five Dancewear
MTA Agency
Dance Studios PAVE School of the Arts
Titles
Friends and Family
Parents Sonya Kwon (mother)
John Kwon (father)
Siblings Kylie Kwon (sister)
Friends Addyson Paul
Quinn Briscoe
Everleigh Soutas
Hayden Calder
Campbell Castner
Mady Kim
Harbor Lovey
Pets
Nicknames Khlo

Khloe Jadyn Kwon (born on August 24, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts with her sister Kylie. Their mother owns the PAVE School of the Arts.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2017 Shamey Shame Character Jordan Blais Rainbow (Escondido) 9th in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
StarSystems
Spotlight
Move
Velocity
2018 I Want to be Evil Jordan Blais Rainbow (Escondido) 7th in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
Spotlight (Los Angeles) 3rd in Petite Solos
Cut Above the Rest
StarQuest (San Diego) 5th in Petite Solos
2019 Swagger Jagger Jazz Jordan Blais Rainbow (Escondido) 2nd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
StarSystems (Redondo Beach) 6th in Mini Super Stars Solos
Move (Anaheim)
2020 Graffiti Jazz Jordan Blais Spotlight (San Gabriel)
24/7 (Anaheim) Runner-Up Mini
Female Non-Stop Dancer
Radix (Anaheim) Runner-Up Mini
Female Core Performer
NUVO (Long Beach) Runner-Up Mini
Female BreakOut Artist
2021 Black Pink! Jazz Jordan Blais KAR Live (Irvine) 12th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
Velocity Nationals
24/7 (Reno) 10th in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female Non-Stop Dancer
Radix (Seattle) 7th in Mini Solos
Mini Female Core Performer
2022 End of Time 24/7 (San Diego) 10th in Mini Solos
Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer(s) Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2017 Strut Jazz Sasha Dee Harbor Pitkin Move
2020 Took the Night Hip Hop Harbor Pitkin Countdown
2021 Blow Jazz Alex Alba
Jordan Blais
Savanna Kubat
Everleigh Soutas KAR Live (Irvine) 1st in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios
Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
24/7 (Reno)
Radix (Seattle)

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer(s) Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Donatella Jazz Alex Alba Harbor Pitkin
Hayden Calder
Rainbow (Escondido)
Spotlight (Los Angeles) 1st in Petite Duets/Trios
StarQuest (San Diego) 3rd in Petite Duets/Trios

Videos

Black Pink