Jump to content

Khloe Kwon: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 2601:58C:C000:7720:3D8F:AB8:DC53:BD7 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 24: Line 24:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
Line 113: Line 112:
|Radix (Seattle)
|Radix (Seattle)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|2022
|2022
|End of Time
|End of Time
|
|
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
| 10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|- Radix Anaheim 2021 / 2022
|}
|- 7 <sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br /> Mini Female Core Performer
|- 2021
|- Rule The Streets
|- Jazz
|- Holden Maples
|- Radix Anaheim 2021 / 2022
|- 2nd Overall


|}
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
Line 132: Line 127:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Choreographer(s)  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 141: Line 136:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Sasha Dee
|Sasha Dee
| Harbor Pitkin  
|Harbor Pitkin
|Move
|Move
|
|
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
| Took the Night
|Took the Night
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|
|
Line 153: Line 148:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" | 2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Blow
| rowspan="4" |Blow
| rowspan="4" |Jazz  
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Alex Alba<br />Jordan Blais<br />Savanna Kubat
| rowspan="4" |Alex Alba<br />Jordan Blais<br />Savanna Kubat
| rowspan="4" |[[Everleigh Soutas]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Everleigh Soutas]]
Line 184: Line 179:
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Donatella
| rowspan="3" |Donatella
| rowspan="3" | Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Alex Alba  
| rowspan="3" |Alex Alba
| rowspan="3" |Harbor Pitkin<br />[[Hayden Calder]]
| rowspan="3" |Harbor Pitkin<br />[[Hayden Calder]]
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
Line 197: Line 192:
|}
|}


== Gallery==
==Gallery==
<gallery>
<gallery>
Khloe Kwon - Black Pink 1.jpg
Khloe Kwon - Black Pink 1.jpg
Line 210: Line 205:
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">WqquWk_XRc4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">wwunwE2Vsg8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">P3Ga_BQuMa4</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">WqquWk_XRc4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">wwunwE2Vsg8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">P3Ga_BQuMa4</youtube></center>


==External Links ==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/khloekwon/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/khloekwon/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@khloekwonn TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@khloekwonn TikTok]

Revision as of 20:07, 3 January 2022

Khloe Kwon

Gender Female
Age 10
Birthdate August 24, 2011
Nationality Asian-American
Hometown California
Height 4'9"
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Brown
School Grade 4th (21/22)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Model
Student
Affiliations Five Dancewear
MTA Agency
Dance Studios PAVE School of the Arts
Titles
Friends and Family
Parents Sonya Kwon (mother)
John Kwon (father)
Siblings Kylie Kwon (sister)
Friends Addyson Paul
Quinn Briscoe
Everleigh Soutas
Hayden Calder
Campbell Castner
Mady Kim
Harbor Pitkin
Pets
Nicknames Khlo

Khloe Jadyn Kwon (born on August 24, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts with her sister Kylie. Their mother owns the PAVE School of the Arts.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2017 Shamey Shame Character Jordan Blais Rainbow (Escondido) 9th in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
StarSystems
Spotlight
Move
Velocity
2018 I Want to be Evil Jordan Blais Rainbow (Escondido) 7th in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
Spotlight (Los Angeles) 3rd in Petite Solos
Cut Above the Rest
StarQuest (San Diego) 5th in Petite Solos
2019 Swagger Jagger Jazz Jordan Blais Rainbow (Escondido) 2nd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
StarSystems (Redondo Beach) 6th in Mini Super Stars Solos
Move (Anaheim)
2020 Graffiti Jazz Jordan Blais Spotlight (San Gabriel)
24/7 (Anaheim) Runner-Up Mini
Female Non-Stop Dancer
Radix (Anaheim) Runner-Up Mini
Female Core Performer
NUVO (Long Beach) Runner-Up Mini
Female BreakOut Artist
2021 Black Pink! Jazz Jordan Blais KAR Live (Irvine) 12th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
Velocity Nationals
24/7 (Reno) 10th in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female Non-Stop Dancer
Radix (Seattle) 7th in Mini Solos
Mini Female Core Performer
2022 End of Time 24/7 (San Diego) 10th in Mini Solos
Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer(s) Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2017 Strut Jazz Sasha Dee Harbor Pitkin Move
2020 Took the Night Hip Hop Harbor Pitkin Countdown
2021 Blow Jazz Alex Alba
Jordan Blais
Savanna Kubat
Everleigh Soutas KAR Live (Irvine) 1st in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios
Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
24/7 (Reno)
Radix (Seattle)

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer(s) Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Donatella Jazz Alex Alba Harbor Pitkin
Hayden Calder
Rainbow (Escondido)
Spotlight (Los Angeles) 1st in Petite Duets/Trios
StarQuest (San Diego) 3rd in Petite Duets/Trios

Videos

Black Pink