Kylie Kwon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|parents = Sonya Kwon (mother) <br> John Kwon (father) | |parents = Sonya Kwon (mother) <br> John Kwon (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Khloe Kwon]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Khloe Kwon]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Hayden Calder | |friends = [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Mady Kim]] <br> [[Harbor Lovey]] | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = Khlo | |nicknames = Khlo | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jordan Blais | | rowspan="6" |Jordan Blais | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br> Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems | |StarSystems | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Runner-Up Mini<br>Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Prima Donna | | rowspan="6" |Prima Donna | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br>Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |One Day | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br> Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |Spotlight (Los Angeles) | ||
| Line 89: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ready Dark | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jordan Krinke | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 103: | Line 106: | ||
|Move (Anaheim) | |Move (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Quake | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jordan Krinke | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br> Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 118: | Line 124: | ||
|Move (Anaheim) | |Move (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
| Line 130: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | |High Five in Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Cutting Edge in Jazz<br>& Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| Line 152: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br>Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Seattle) | |Radix (Seattle) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Runner-Up Teen<br>Female Core Performer | ||
|} | |} | ||