Kylie Kwon: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
|parents = Sonya Kwon (mother) <br> John Kwon (father)
|parents = Sonya Kwon (mother) <br> John Kwon (father)
|siblings = [[Khloe Kwon]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Khloe Kwon]] (sister)
|friends = [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Mady Kim]] <br> [[Harbor Lovey]]
|friends = [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Mady Kim]] <br> [[Harbor Lovey]]
|pets =  
|pets =  
|nicknames = Khlo
|nicknames = Khlo
Line 40: Line 40:
| rowspan="6" |Jordan Blais
| rowspan="6" |Jordan Blais
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Sonya Kwon (mother) <br> John Kwon (father)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br> Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|StarSystems
|StarSystems
Line 54: Line 54:
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Runner-Up Mini<br>Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Prima Donna
| rowspan="6" |Prima Donna
Line 75: Line 75:
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|Runner-Up Mini<br>Female Core Performer
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |One Day
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |One Day
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br> Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Los Angeles)
|Spotlight (Los Angeles)
Line 89: Line 92:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Ready Dark
| rowspan="5" |Ready Dark
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Jordan Krinke
| rowspan="5" |Jordan Krinke
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|
Line 103: Line 106:
|Move (Anaheim)
|Move (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Cutting Edge in Ballet
|-
|-
|Velocity
|Velocity
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Quake
| rowspan="5" |Quake
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Jordan Krinke
| rowspan="5" |Jordan Krinke
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br> Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach)
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach)
Line 118: Line 124:
|Move (Anaheim)
|Move (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Cutting Edge in Ballet
|-
|-
|Velocity
|Velocity
Line 130: Line 139:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|
|High Five in Jazz
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|Cutting Edge in Jazz<br>& Contemporary
|-
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
Line 152: Line 161:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
|
|Runner-Up Teen<br>Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Seattle)
|Radix (Seattle)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Runner-Up Teen<br>Female Core Performer
|}
|}