Kylie Kwon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|parents = Sonya Kwon (mother) <br> John Kwon (father) | |parents = Sonya Kwon (mother) <br> John Kwon (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Khloe Kwon]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Khloe Kwon]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Hayden Calder | |friends = [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Mady Kim]] <br> [[Harbor Lovey]] | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = Khlo | |nicknames = Khlo | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jordan Blais | | rowspan="6" |Jordan Blais | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br> Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems | |StarSystems | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Runner-Up Mini<br>Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Prima Donna | | rowspan="6" |Prima Donna | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br>Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |One Day | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br> Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |Spotlight (Los Angeles) | ||
| Line 89: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ready Dark | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jordan Krinke | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 103: | Line 106: | ||
|Move (Anaheim) | |Move (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Quake | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jordan Krinke | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br> Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 118: | Line 124: | ||
|Move (Anaheim) | |Move (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
| Line 130: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | |High Five in Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Cutting Edge in Jazz<br>& Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| Line 152: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br>Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Seattle) | |Radix (Seattle) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Runner-Up Teen<br>Female Core Performer | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:34, 22 November 2021
| Kylie Kwon | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 15 |
| Birthdate | August 9, 2006 |
| Nationality | Asian-American |
| Hometown | California |
| Height | 4'9" |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Model Student |
| Affiliations | Five Dancewear MTA Agency |
| Dance Studios | PAVE School of the Arts |
| Titles | |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Sonya Kwon (mother) John Kwon (father) |
| Siblings | Khloe Kwon (sister) |
| Friends | Addyson Paul Quinn Briscoe Everleigh Soutas Hayden Calder Mady Kim Harbor Lovey |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | Khlo |
Kylie Alyssa Kwon (born on August 9, 2006) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts with her sister Khloe. Their mother owns the PAVE School of the Arts.
At one time, she was part of a group called Cubcakes Crew, and they were featured on NBC's World of Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Summertime | Contemporary | Jordan Blais | Rainbow (Escondido) | 5th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist |
| StarSystems | |||||
| Spotlight | |||||
| Move | |||||
| Velocity | |||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | 8th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | ||||
| Prima Donna | Jazz | Sasha Dee | Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| StarSystems | |||||
| Spotlight | |||||
| Move | |||||
| Velocity | |||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | ||||
| 2018 | One Day | Radix (Anaheim) | Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | ||
| Rainbow (Escondido) | 4th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||||
| Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |||||
| StarQuest (San Diego) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Ready Dark | Contemporary | Jordan Krinke | Rainbow (Escondido) | |
| StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| Move (Anaheim) | |||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | Cutting Edge in Ballet | ||||
| Velocity | |||||
| Quake | Contemporary | Jordan Krinke | Rainbow (Escondido) | 3rd in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |
| StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| Move (Anaheim) | |||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | Cutting Edge in Ballet | ||||
| Velocity | |||||
| 2020 | ASMR | Contemporary | Spotlight (San Gabriel) | ||
| 24/7 (Anaheim) | High Five in Jazz | ||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | Cutting Edge in Jazz & Contemporary | ||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | |||||
| 2021 | Unfree | Contemporary | KAR Live (Irvine) | ||
| Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| Velocity Nationals | |||||
| 24/7 (Reno) | Runner-Up Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Radix (Seattle) | 4th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female Core Performer |
