Harbor Pitkin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Harbor Pitkin.jpg|200px|right]]'''Harbor Love Pitkin''' (born on October 20, 2010) is a young dancer from California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.{{stub}} | [[File:Harbor Pitkin.jpg|200px|right]]'''Harbor Love Pitkin''' (born on October 20, 2010) is a young dancer from California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.{{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Future Husband | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />Judge's Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Genie in a Bottle | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kristine & Hayden Calder | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Miss Dance Drill Team USA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Flashlight | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4"|Kristine Calder | |||
|BravO! (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist<br />Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dem Beats | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kristine Calder | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Never Enough | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Alex Alba | |||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Said | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kristine & Hayden Calder | |||
|Rainbow (Burbank) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |What You Want | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kristine Calder | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary All Star<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Where Are You Now | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Malia Asahino<br />Kristine Calder | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Donatella | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alex Alba | |||
|[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]] | |||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Telephone | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Alex Alba | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]] | |||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/harborlovey/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/harborlovey/ Instagram] | ||
Revision as of 04:45, 12 December 2021

Harbor Love Pitkin (born on October 20, 2010) is a young dancer from California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Future Husband | Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | 1st in 8 & Under Solos Judge's Award | ||
| 2017 | Genie in a Bottle | Jazz | Kristine & Hayden Calder | Showstopper (Anaheim) | |
| Miss Dance Drill Team USA | |||||
| 2018 | Flashlight | Lyrical | Kristine Calder | BravO! (San Diego) | 1st in Lyrical 8 & Under Solos 2nd in 8 & Under Solos |
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| StarQuest (San Diego) | 2nd in Petite Solos | ||||
| Rainbow (Escondido) | 4th in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist Junior Photogenic | ||||
| 2019 | Dem Beats | Jazz | Kristine Calder | Rainbow (Escondido) | 3rd in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist |
| Spotlight (Los Angeles) | 5th in 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Revel (Long Beach) | 1st in 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Never Enough | Lyrical | Alex Alba | Spotlight (Los Angeles) | 5th in 8 & Under Solos | |
| Star Systems | 4th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||||
| 2020 | I Said | Jazz | Kristine & Hayden Calder | Rainbow (Burbank) | 8th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist |
| 24/7 (Anaheim) | High Five in Jazz | ||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | |||||
| Revel (Los Angeles) | |||||
| 2021 | What You Want | Musical Theater | Kristine Calder | KAR Live (Burbank) | 8th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance |
| KAR (Irvine) | 3rd in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos Secondary All Star NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars | ||||
| Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||||
| Where Are You Now | Contemporary | Malia Asahino Kristine Calder |
KAR Live (Burbank) | ||
| KAR (Irvine) | |||||
| Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Donatella | Jazz | Alex Alba | Harbor Pitkin Khloe Kwon |
Spotlight (Los Angeles) | 1st in 8 & Under Duos/Trios |
| 2019 | Telephone | Jazz | Alex Alba | Harbor Pitkin Khloe Kwon |
Spotlight (Los Angeles) | 1st in 8 & Under Duos/Trios |
| Revel (Long Beach) | 1st in 8 & Under Duos/Trios |