Harbor Pitkin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|Revel (Long Beach) | |Revel (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020-1 | | rowspan="2" |2020-1 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel | |Revel | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Took the Night | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Khloe Kwon]] | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:03, 12 December 2021

Harbor Love Pitkin (born on October 20, 2010) is a young dancer from California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | De-Lovely | Jordan Blais-Krinke | Move | ||
| 2018 | Woman Up | Jazz | Sasha De Dayoan | Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |
| StarQuest (San Diego) | 3rd in Petite Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Hit Me Up | Jazz | Kristine Calder | Rainbow (Escondido) | 4th in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos |
| Spotlight (Los Angeles) | 5th in 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Revel (Long Beach) | 1st in 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| 2020 | I Said | Jazz | Kristine & Hayden Calder | Rainbow (Burbank) | 8th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist |
| 24/7 (Anaheim) | High Five in Jazz | ||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | |||||
| Revel (Los Angeles) | |||||
| 2021 | What You Want | Musical Theater | Kristine Calder | KAR Live (Burbank) | 8th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance |
| KAR (Irvine) | 3rd in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos Secondary All Star NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars | ||||
| Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||||
| Where Are You Now | Contemporary | Malia Asahino Kristine Calder |
KAR Live (Burbank) | ||
| KAR (Irvine) | |||||
| Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Strut | Sasha De Dayoan | Khloe Kwon | Move | ||
| 2018 | Donatella | Jazz | Alex Alba | Hayden Calder Khloe Kwon |
Spotlight (Los Angeles) | 1st in 8 & Under Duos/Trios |
| 2019 | Telephone | Jazz | Alex Alba | Hayden Calder Khloe Kwon |
Spotlight (Los Angeles) | 1st in 8 & Under Duos/Trios |
| Rainbow (Escondido) | 1st in Elite Starz 6-8 Duos/Trios | |||||
| Revel (Long Beach) | 1st in 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||||
| 2020-1 | Gimme Dat | Khloe Kwon | Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |||
| Revel | ||||||
| 2021 | Took the Night | Khloe Kwon | Countdown |