Harbor Pitkin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Grown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Mariah Spears | ||
|Revel (Los Angeles) | |Revel (Los Angeles) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Survivor | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Mariah Spears | ||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |KAR Live (Burbank) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 86: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno 1) | ||
| | |High Five in Jazz<br />Weekend Warrior | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Soap | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jordan Blais-Krinke | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 162: | Line 154: | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">VMsh0yAMZOU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ATgnVaNMEuY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">DUCJ7zsDxBI</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">VMsh0yAMZOU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ATgnVaNMEuY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">DUCJ7zsDxBI</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Survivor==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">EIPMqCNGk5A</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">GUDaZ9FQUAU</youtube></center> | ||
====Never Enough==== | ====Never Enough==== | ||
Revision as of 05:37, 12 December 2021

Harbor Love Pitkin (born on October 20, 2010) is a young dancer from California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | De-Lovely | Jordan Blais-Krinke | Move | ||
| 2018 | Woman Up | Jazz | Sasha De Dayoan | Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |
| StarQuest (San Diego) | 3rd in Petite Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Hit Me Up | Jazz | Sasha De Dayoan | Rainbow (Escondido) | 4th in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos |
| Revel (Long Beach) | 1st in 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Spotlight (Los Angeles) | 5th in 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Move | |||||
| 2020 | Grown | Hip Hop | Mariah Spears | Revel (Los Angeles) | |
| Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |||||
| 24/7 (Anaheim) | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | |||||
| 2021 | Survivor | Contemporary | Mariah Spears | KAR Live (Burbank) | |
| KAR (Irvine) | |||||
| 24/7 (Reno 1) | High Five in Jazz Weekend Warrior | ||||
| 2022 | Soap | Contemporary | Jordan Blais-Krinke | Radix (Anaheim) | High Gold |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Strut | Sasha De Dayoan | Khloe Kwon | Move | ||
| 2018 | Donatella | Jazz | Alex Alba | Hayden Calder Khloe Kwon |
Spotlight (Los Angeles) | 1st in 8 & Under Duos/Trios |
| 2019 | Telephone | Jazz | Alex Alba | Hayden Calder Khloe Kwon |
Spotlight (Los Angeles) | 1st in 8 & Under Duos/Trios |
| Rainbow (Escondido) | 1st in Elite Starz 6-8 Duos/Trios | |||||
| Revel (Long Beach) | 1st in 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||||
| 2020-1 | Gimme Dat | Khloe Kwon | Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |||
| Revel | ||||||
| 2021 | Took the Night | Khloe Kwon | Countdown |