Harbor Pitkin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
|De-Lovely | | rowspan="4" |De-Lovely | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jordan Blais-Krinke | |||
|Move | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 22: | Line 31: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Woman Up | | rowspan="2" |Woman Up | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sasha | | rowspan="2" |Sasha Dee Dayoan | ||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |Spotlight (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Hit Me Up | | rowspan="4" |Hit Me Up | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Sasha | | rowspan="4" |Sasha Dee Dayoan | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Long Beach) | |Revel (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |Spotlight (Los Angeles) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Move | ||
| Line 56: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Survivor | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Spears | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |KAR Live (Burbank) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 72: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno 1) | |24/7 (Reno 1) | ||
|High Five in Jazz<br />Weekend Warrior | |High Five in Jazz<br />Weekend Warrior<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Seattle) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
| Line 96: | Line 111: | ||
|Strut | |Strut | ||
| | | | ||
|Sasha | |Sasha Dee Dayoan | ||
|[[Khloe Kwon]] | |[[Khloe Kwon]] | ||
|Move | |Move | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Donatella | | rowspan="2" |Donatella | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Alex Alba | | rowspan="2" |Alex Alba | ||
|[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]] | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios<br />Fierce Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |Spotlight (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||
| Line 125: | Line 143: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020-1 | | rowspan="2" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Gimme Dat | | rowspan="2" |Gimme Dat | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Khloe Kwon]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Khloe Kwon]] | ||
|Revel (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |Spotlight (Los Angeles) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 19:13, 12 December 2021

Harbor Love Pitkin (born on October 20, 2010) is a young dancer from California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | De-Lovely | Jazz | Jordan Blais-Krinke | Move | 1st in Jazz Solos 5th in 6-8 Solos |
| Radix | |||||
| Revel | |||||
| Velocity | |||||
| 2018 | Woman Up | Jazz | Sasha Dee Dayoan | Spotlight (Los Angeles) | 1st in Jazz Solos 1st in 8 & Under Solos |
| StarQuest (San Diego) | 3rd in Petite Solos Platinum | ||||
| 2019 | Hit Me Up | Jazz | Sasha Dee Dayoan | Rainbow (Escondido) | 4th in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos |
| Revel (Long Beach) | |||||
| Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |||||
| Move | |||||
| 2020 | Grown | Hip Hop | Mariah Spears | Revel (Los Angeles) | |
| Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |||||
| 24/7 (Anaheim) | High Gold | ||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | |||||
| 2021 | Survivor | Contemporary | Mariah Spears | Velocity | |
| KAR Live (Burbank) | |||||
| KAR (Irvine) | |||||
| 24/7 (Reno 1) | High Five in Jazz Weekend Warrior High Gold | ||||
| Radix (Seattle) | Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | ||||
| 2022 | Soap | Contemporary | Jordan Blais-Krinke | Radix (Anaheim) | High Gold |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Strut | Sasha Dee Dayoan | Khloe Kwon | Move | ||
| 2018 | Donatella | Jazz | Alex Alba | Hayden Calder Khloe Kwon |
StarQuest (San Diego) | 3rd in Petite Duos/Trios Fierce Award Platinum |
| Spotlight (Los Angeles) | 1st in 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||||
| 2019 | Telephone | Jazz | Alex Alba | Hayden Calder Khloe Kwon |
Spotlight (Los Angeles) | 1st in 8 & Under Duos/Trios |
| Rainbow (Escondido) | 1st in Elite Starz 6-8 Duos/Trios | |||||
| Revel (Long Beach) | 1st in 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||||
| 2020-1 | Gimme Dat | Hip Hop | Khloe Kwon | Revel (Los Angeles) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios | |
| Spotlight (Los Angeles) | ||||||
| 2021 | Took the Night | Khloe Kwon | Countdown |