Joah Moore: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 331: | Line 331: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Group Open | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Group Open | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="53" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Music | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Holden Maples | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]] | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | ||
| Line 345: | Line 345: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Bring it to the Runway | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz/Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Alex Alba | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sin in Your Skin | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />Dylan Bolles<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Peach Miller<br />Ella Smallwood | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Higher | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |Brynne Becker | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />Kennady Peterson<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups<br />Top 10 | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Riot Rhythm | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Sophia Lucia]]<br />Amanda Gardner | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 358: | Line 424: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |I | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Wavy | | rowspan="4" |New Dorp New York | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Who You Are | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Kaylee Baldwin]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />Ella Smallwood<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |When I Grow Up | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Kaylee Baldwin]]<br />[[Kennedy Grace]]<br />Rachel Hansen<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />Memphis Wright<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Footloose | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Kaylee Baldwin]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Kennedy Grace]]<br />Rachel Hansen<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />Memphis Wright<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |I Feel Pretty | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ali Pfleger | |||
| rowspan="6" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />Ella Smallwood<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Open) Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 371: | Line 510: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Jazz) Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Jazz) Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Shoeless Joe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Kaylee Baldwin]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />Rachel Hansen<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />Memphis Wright<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Violet Zimmerman | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Production) Lines<br />Best Direction | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||