Joah Moore: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
}}'''Joah Moore''' (born on December 16, 2011) is a young dancer from California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. | }}'''Joah Moore''' (born on December 16, 2011) is a young dancer from California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances 2== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mad World | | rowspan="2" |Mad World | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Brynne | | rowspan="2" |Brynne Becker | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Glam | | rowspan="3" |Glam | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Sasha Dee Dayoan | ||
|Rainbow | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer<br />of the Year Finalist<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Labyrinth | | rowspan="6" |Labyrinth | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Sasha Dee Dayoan | ||
|Rainbow | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Fashionista | |||
|Specialty | |||
|Brynne Becker | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|} | |} | ||