Kalani Hilliker: Difference between revisions

imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 432: Line 432:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8eo;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8eo;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 440: Line 440:
| style="text-align: center; " |True Colors
| style="text-align: center; " |True Colors
| style="text-align: center; " |Improv
| style="text-align: center; " |Improv
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Addison Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Addison Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American League Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American League Duet/Trio
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| style="text-align: center; " |How Will I Know
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Addison Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Duet/Trios
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Human
| style="text-align: center; " |Human
| style="text-align: center; " |Improv
| style="text-align: center; " |Improv
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Addison Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Addison Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
Line 455: Line 462:
| style="text-align: center; " |For You Too
| style="text-align: center; " |For You Too
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Chloe Lukasiak]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Chloe Lukasiak]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance USA (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance USA (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trio
Line 462: Line 469:
| style="text-align: center; " |Framed
| style="text-align: center; " |Framed
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendall Vertes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendall Vertes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Woodbridge)
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Woodbridge)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in junior duet/trios <br> Platinum Award
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in junior duet/trios <br> Platinum Award
Line 469: Line 476:
| style="text-align: center; " |Rule the World
| style="text-align: center; " |Rule the World
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendall Vertes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendall Vertes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Youngstown)
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy (Youngstown)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Two Sapphires
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Two Sapphires
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
Line 490: Line 497:
| style="text-align: center; " |Nancy and Tonya
| style="text-align: center; " |Nancy and Tonya
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Sarah Reasons]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Sarah Reasons]]
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in teen duet/trios
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Walking Through a Storm
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Walking Through a Storm
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Detroit)
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy (Detroit)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Duet/Trio
|-
|-
Line 508: Line 515:
| style="text-align: center; " |Disconnected
| style="text-align: center; " |Disconnected
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendall Vertes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendall Vertes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
Line 515: Line 522:
| style="text-align: center; " |Isolations
| style="text-align: center; " |Isolations
| style="text-align: center; " |African
| style="text-align: center; " |African
| style="text-align: center; " |Debbie Allen
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Debbie Allen
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Lawndale)
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Lawndale)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Duet/Trio
Line 522: Line 529:
| style="text-align: center; " |Prettier Than Poison
| style="text-align: center; " |Prettier Than Poison
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Duet/Trio
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Push and Pull
| style="text-align: center; " |Push and Pull
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary ballet
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary Ballet
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendall Vertes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendall Vertes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Calabasas)
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Calabasas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Duet/Trio
Line 536: Line 543:
| style="text-align: center; " |Unbreak My Heart
| style="text-align: center; " |Unbreak My Heart
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Augora Hills)
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Augora Hills)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Duet/Trio
Line 544: Line 551:
| style="text-align: center; " |I Got No Fear
| style="text-align: center; " |I Got No Fear
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Camryn Bridges]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Camryn Bridges]]
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
Line 551: Line 558:
| style="text-align: center; " |Tango Para Tres
| style="text-align: center; " |Tango Para Tres
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendall Vertes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendall Vertes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Fresno)
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Fresno)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
Line 558: Line 565:
| style="text-align: center; " |Young and Restless
| style="text-align: center; " |Young and Restless
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]]
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
Line 568: Line 575:
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name<br />Song Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8eo;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8eo;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 577: Line 584:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2008
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2008
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Rockstars
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Rockstars
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> Taylor Henkel
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> Taylor Henkel
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trio
Line 588: Line 595:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2009
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2009
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Shake
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Shake
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Alyssa Diaz <br> Rayna Jozwiak
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Alyssa Diaz <br> Rayna Jozwiak
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trio
Line 602: Line 609:
| style="text-align: center; " |2010
| style="text-align: center; " |2010
| style="text-align: center; " |Bites the Dust
| style="text-align: center; " |Bites the Dust
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]]
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trio
Line 610: Line 617:
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2011
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2011
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Brave Dancing
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Brave Dancing
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Alyssa Bortono <br> [[Kenedy Brown]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Alyssa Bortono <br> [[Kenedy Brown]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Duet/Trio
Line 620: Line 627:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Deep Down Inside
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Deep Down Inside
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Co. Dance (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Co. Dance (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trio
Line 638: Line 645:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Landslide
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Landslide
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Kaylin Branch <br> [[Kenedy Brown]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Kaylin Branch <br> [[Kenedy Brown]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
Line 655: Line 662:
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Silenced
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Silenced
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Alyssa Bortono <br> Taylor McQuillan
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Alyssa Bortono <br> Taylor McQuillan
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American League Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American League Duet/Trio
Line 674: Line 681:
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Wild is the Wind
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Wild is the Wind
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]]
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]]
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Duet/Trio
Line 697: Line 704:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lay Me Down
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lay Me Down
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
Line 707: Line 714:
| style="text-align: center; " |2015
| style="text-align: center; " |2015
| style="text-align: center; " |The World is Ours
| style="text-align: center; " |The World is Ours
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical acrobatic
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Xpression (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |Xpression (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
Line 716: Line 723:
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby's Angels
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby's Angels
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Fresno)
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Fresno)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Duet/Trio <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Duet/Trio <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Duet/Trio
Line 723: Line 730:
| style="text-align: center; " |Blackbirds
| style="text-align: center; " |Blackbirds
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Augora Hills)
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Augora Hills)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Duet/Trio