Finley Ashfield: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Broadway Baby
| rowspan="3" |Going Bananas
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Juliet
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
Line 30: Line 20:
|-  
|-  
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|
|11<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-  
|-  
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Surprise
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Michelle Larkin
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="5" |The Dream
| rowspan="5" |Midnight
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Line 66: Line 44:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="5" |The Greatest Star
| rowspan="5" |Princess Crown
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Line 85: Line 63:
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="6" |Exhale
| rowspan="6" |Shimmy
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |Kenzie Larkin Symanietz
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 106: Line 84:
|
|
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="6" |River Deep
| rowspan="6" |Stranded
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Michelle Larkin
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
Line 126: Line 104:
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-  
|-
| rowspan="11" |2020
| rowspan="9" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Gold
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame Virtual
|
|-
|The Dance Awards Live
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |To Hold
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|Showbiz Virtual
|Showbiz Virtual
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Solos
Line 152: Line 121:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |In Your Wondering
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="5" |
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock!<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock!<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 170: Line 139:
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Best Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2021
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Phantom Lullaby
| rowspan="4" |My Girl
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Radix (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Tap Class
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |I Started a Joke
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 190: Line 147:
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Tap Class
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Denver)
|Radix (Denver)
|Mini Female Core Performer
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Best in Subject
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Fly Me to the Moon
| rowspan="4" |Light Ascending
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 205: Line 162:
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Tap Class
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Denver)
|Radix (Denver)
Line 214: Line 171:
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021-2
| rowspan="8" |2021-2
| rowspan="4" |Inner Outer Beauty
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 229: Line 186:
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Reimagine
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
Line 254: Line 211:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2017
|Jesus Touch My Heart
|Open
|[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Katelynn Larson
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Determined Will
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |[[Kelsie Jacobson]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubies Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Elegante
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |[[Kelsie Jacobson]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Peel
| rowspan="2" |Peel
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[[[Savannah Manzel]]]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />MVP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />MVP Award
Line 306: Line 233:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Beauty and a Beat
|Open
|Reggie Broberg<br />Aiden Hamlin<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Benjamin King<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-
|Trolls
|Trolls
|Tap
|Tap
Line 325: Line 246:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="17" |2018
| rowspan="11" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Our Father
| rowspan="2" |Our Father
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
Line 334: Line 255:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Y2 Kids
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Ella Boulos<br />Emily Healy<br />Grace Meisterling<br />Gemma Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Solitude
| rowspan="2" |Solitude
Line 352: Line 264:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|SkyScraper
|Open
|Noelle Bjork<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Brynn Kostka<br />Hudson Lauenstein<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Claire Monge<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="2" |Send Me An Emoji
| rowspan="2" |Send Me An Emoji
Line 376: Line 282:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-
| rowspan="3"|Prayer of the Children
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Hear Me Roar
| rowspan="3"|Hear Me Roar
Line 417: Line 311:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="9" |2019
|One More Light
|One More Light
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 423: Line 317:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|Shake the Room
|Jazz
|Raya Dezelar<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Lola Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|Bloom
|Bloom