Jump to content

Finley Ashfield: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 62: Line 62:
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="14" |2019
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="7" |Shimmy
| rowspan="6" |Shimmy
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
Line 73: Line 73:
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Mini Female Core Performer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-  
|-  
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Mesa)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-  
|-  
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="7" |Stranded
| rowspan="6" |Stranded
| rowspan="7" |Open/Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Open/Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 97: Line 94:
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|Mini Female Core Performer
|-  
|-  
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-  
|NUVO (Mesa)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|-  
|-  
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2020
| rowspan="14" |2020
| rowspan="6" |Anchored
| rowspan="7" |Anchored
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|Showbiz Virtual
|Showbiz Virtual
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Junior Solos
Line 122: Line 116:
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-  
|-  
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-  
|-  
|The Dance Awards Live
|The Dance Awards Live
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Sparkling Diamond
| rowspan="7" |Sparkling Diamond
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |Michele Larkin
| rowspan="7" |Michele Larkin
|Showbiz Virtual
|Showbiz Virtual
|
|
Line 143: Line 140:
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Live
|The Dance Awards Live
Line 164: Line 164:
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Denver)
|Jump (Overland Park)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Line 181: Line 181:
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
Line 190: Line 190:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)

Revision as of 02:19, 16 December 2021

Finley Ashfield (born on March 1, 2011) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2017 Going Bananas Open Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
KAR (Minneapolis) 11th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
2018 Midnight Contemporary Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
NUVO (Minneapolis)
Jump (Minneapolis) 3rd in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female JUMP VIP
Princess Crown Jazz Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
NUVO (Minneapolis)
Jump (Minneapolis) Runner-Up Mini
Female JUMP VIP
2019 Shimmy Musical Theater Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Jump (Minneapolis) Runner-Up Mini
Female JUMP VIP
Radix (Minneapolis) 3rd in Rookie Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female Core Performer
NUVO (Minneapolis) 3rd in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female BreakOut Artist
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Stranded Open/Contemporary Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 1st in Petite Diamond Solos
Miss Showbiz
Jump (Minneapolis) 10th in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female JUMP VIP
Radix (Minneapolis) Mini Female Core Performer
NUVO (Minneapolis) Runner-Up Mini
Female BreakOut Artist
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
2020 Anchored Contemporary Chelsea Jennings Showbiz Virtual 2nd in Pre-Junior Solos
Hall of Fame Virtual
Jump (Minneapolis) 7th in Mini Solos
High Gold
Runner-Up Mini
Female JUMP VIP
Radix (Minneapolis) 1st in Mini Solos
Mini Female Core Performer
NUVO (Minneapolis) Mini Female BreakOut Artist
NUVO (Omaha) 2nd in Mini Solos
Mini Female BreakOut Artist
The Dance Awards Live
Sparkling Diamond Musical Theater Michele Larkin Showbiz Virtual
Hall of Fame Virtual
Jump (Minneapolis) Runner-Up Mini
Female JUMP VIP
Radix (Minneapolis)
NUVO (Minneapolis) Mini Female BreakOut Artist
NUVO (Omaha) Mini Female BreakOut Artist
The Dance Awards Live
2021 My Girl Jazz Kenzie Larkin Symanietz Showbiz (Minneapolis) 2nd in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos
Diamond Pre-Junior Solo Icon Award
Diamond Pre-Junior Miss Showbiz
Jump (Minneapolis)
Jump (Overland Park) 3rd in Mini Solos
Mini Female JUMP VIP
NUVO (Minneapolis) 2nd in Mini Solos
Mini Female BreakOut Artist
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 7th in Junior Solos
Best in Subject
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
2021-2 Light Ascending Contemporary Chelsea Jennings 24/7 (Chicago) 1st in Mini Solos
Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
Jump (Minneapolis) 2nd in Mini Solos
Radix Nationals
NUVO (Omaha) Mini Female BreakOut Artist
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 3rd in Mini Solos

Duets/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer(s) Competition Place Awards
2019 Never Alone Open/Jazz Harper Anderson
Lilly Anderson
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Little League Duets/Trios
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 1st in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios
NUVO (Minneapolis) 1st in Nubie Contemporary Trios
DJ's Pick
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
2021 Peel Contemporary Kelsie Jacobson
Savannah Manzel
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Junior Duet/Trios
MVP Award
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 1st in Diamond Junior Duet/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Trolls Tap Savannah Manzel
Reggie Broberg
Luciana Budion
Charlotte De St. Aubin
Sadie Ehrmantraut
Marren Gossai
Emily Healy
Benjamin King
Stella Kramer
Katelynn Larson
Kate Monge
Shaela Murphy
Gemma Neely
Esmay Lov Olstad
Madison Orlett
Brynn State
Savannah Werner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
I Dream of Jeannie Jazz Savannah Manzel
Reggie Broberg
Luciana Budion
Charlotte De St. Aubin
Sadie Ehrmantraut
Marren Gossai
Emily Healy
Benjamin King
Stella Kramer
Katelynn Larson
Kate Monge
Shaela Murphy
Gemma Neely
Esmay Lov Olstad
Madison Orlett
Brynn State
Savannah Werner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
2018 Our Father Open Savannah Manzel
Kelsie Jacobson
Katelynn Larson
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 9th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Solitude Open Savannah Manzel
Raya Dezelar
Kelsie Jacobson
Katelynn Larson
Hudson Lauenstein
Grace Meisterling
Gemma Neely
Presley Prokosch
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Send Me An Emoji Tap Savannah Manzel
Ella Boulos
Luciana Budion
Maren Gossai
Aiden Hamlin
Emily Healy
Callie Henthorne
Peyton Holman
Kelsie Jacobson
Benjamin King
Stella Kramer
Katelynn Larson
Grace Meisterling
Kate Monge
Shaela Murphy
Gemma Neely
Esmay Lov Olstad
Madison Orlett
Vivi Prokop
Presley Prokosch
Evelyn Simmons
Brynn State
Savannah Werner
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Boys will be Boys Jazz Savannah Manzel
Ella Boulos
Luciana Budion
Maren Gossai
Aiden Hamlin
Emily Healy
Callie Henthorne
Peyton Holman
Kelsie Jacobson
Benjamin King
Stella Kramer
Katelynn Larson
Grace Meisterling
Kate Monge
Shaela Murphy
Gemma Neely
Esmay Lov Olstad
Madison Orlett
Vivi Prokop
Presley Prokosch
Evelyn Simmons
Brynn State
Savannah Werner
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Hear Me Roar Lyrical Maris Lapointe
Mercedes Lorentz
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Teen Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
2018-9 Jive Bunny Production Alex Anton
Eva Igo
Ali Ogle
Catie Sjoquist
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 1st in Production Lines
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 1st in Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 1st in Production Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
2019 One More Light Contemporary Savannah Manzel
Kelsie Jacobson
Katelynn Larson
Gemma Neely
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Bloom Open Savannah Manzel
Kelsie Jacobson
Katelynn Larson
Lola Neely
Presley Prokosch
Kira Reissner
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Show Off Musical Theater Savannah Manzel
Kelsie Jacobson
Katelynn Larson
Lola Neely
Presley Prokosch
Kira Reissner
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Girl in the Mirror Jazz Harper Anderson
Lilly Anderson
Isabella Charnstrom
Maren Gossai
Kennedy Hunt
Kate Monge
Neala Murphy
Gemma Neely
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Little League Small Groups
Where the Hood At Hip Hop Savannah Manzel
Lola Boisen
Kelsie Jacobson
Kate Monge
Gemma Neely
Presley Prokosch
Savannah Werner
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Fabulous Jazz Savannah Manzel
Lola Boisen
Luciana Budion
Tahari Conrad
Maren Gossai
Callie Henthorne
Kelsie Jacobson
Stella Kramer
Katelynn Larson
Kate Monge
Shaela Murphy
Gemma Neely
Madison Orlett
Presley Prokosch
Evelyn Simmons
Andie Stachowiak
Brynn State
Savannah Werner
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Sugar Babies Tap Savannah Manzel
Lola Boisen
Luciana Budion
Tahari Conrad
Maren Gossai
Callie Henthorne
Kelsie Jacobson
Stella Kramer
Katelynn Larson
Kate Monge
Shaela Murphy
Gemma Neely
Madison Orlett
Presley Prokosch
Evelyn Simmons
Andie Stachowiak
Brynn State
Savannah Werner
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
I Got Faith Open Maris Lapointe
Ali Ogle
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 5th in Teen Lines
Fall on Me Lyrical Maris Lapointe
Ali Ogle
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 4th in Teen Lines
Saloon Production Maris Lapointe
Ali Ogle
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
2021 This Bitter Earth Contemporary Savannah Manzel
Kelsie Jacobson
Josie Lutz
Siena Paradeau
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 2nd in Diamond Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Naive to the Bone Contemporary Savannah Manzel
Noelle Bjork
Kelsie Jacobson
Carley Jensen
Clara Koshire
Brynn Kostka
Josie Lutz
Claire Monge
Ava Munos
Ali Ogle
Keira Redpath
Olivia Shelton
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 1st in Diamond Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Short Skirt Long Jacket Jazz Savannah Manzel
Laci Bloss
Isabella Charnstrom
Kelsie Jacobson
Carley Jensen
Brynn Kostka
Josie Lutz
Claire Monge
Ava Munos
Siena Paradeau
Harlow Pike
Kira Reissner
Olivia Shelton
Ingrid Wirtz
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 2nd in Diamond Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
Of What Is Contemporary Savannah Manzel
Laci Bloss
Lola Boisen
Lillian Brady
Daphnie Braun
Matissa Conrad
Tahari Conrad
Kelsie Jacobson
Brynn Kostka
Kate Monge
Ava Munos
Shaela Murphy
Juan Pacheco
Siena Paradeau
Harlow Pike
Presley Prokosch
Kira Reissner
Ava Rothmund
Evelyn Simmons
Savannah Werner
Ingrid Wirtz
Laura Yeh
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 2nd in Diamond Junior Lines
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Junior Lines
Mein Herr Musical Theater Caleb Abea
Savannah Manzel
Noelle Bjork
Daphnie Braun
Kylie Broberg
Tahari Conrad
Adrianna Crawford
Isabella Crawford
Ashley Gutz
Audrey Healy
Kelsie Jacobson
Isabella Jarvis
Carley Jensen
Clara Koshire
Brynn Kostka
Josie Lutz
Claire Monge
Ava Munos
Shaela Murphy
Teagan Murphy
Ali Ogle
Harlow Pike
Presley Prokosch
Cami Redpath
Keira Redpath
Kira Reissner
Ava Rothmund
Olivia Shelton
Klaire Simek
Cece Thielen
Ingrid Wirtz
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 1st in Diamond Junior Lines
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Junior Lines
Tiger Rag Tap Many Dancers Showbiz (Minneapolis) 4th in Diamond Teen Lines
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) unknown scoring

Videos


Shimmy

Stranded

Anchored

Sparkling Diamond

My Girl

Light Ascending