Delilah Hewitt: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = 6th (22/23) | |school grade = 6th (22/23) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations =Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Project 21 | |dance studios = Project 21 <br> The Space Academy | ||
The Space Academy | |||
}}'''Delilah Hewitt''' (born on June 29, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The Space Academy. She previously trained at Project 21. | }}'''Delilah Hewitt''' (born on June 29, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The Space Academy. She previously trained at Project 21. | ||
| Line 42: | Line 40: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Top Primary Solos 6-8 | |4<sup>th</sup> in Top Primary Solos 6-8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |All That Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tiffany Burton Rojas | ||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Top Elite Starz Solo 6-8<br />Elite Starz DOY Finalist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Top Elite Starz Solo 6-8<br />Elite Starz DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Riverside) | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Vamp | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Zoï Tatopoulos | ||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 61: | Line 65: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Intermediate Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Intermediate Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Not About Angels | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tiffany Burton Rojas | ||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
| Line 89: | Line 96: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
|These Boots | | rowspan="5" |These Boots | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lament | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 139: | ||
|Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | |Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|} | |} | ||