Olivia Armstrong: Difference between revisions
>Ocdancecraz |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |24/7 (New Orleans) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |Radix (San Francisco) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Miami) | |JUMP (Miami) | ||
| Line 134: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Boston) | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
Revision as of 23:27, 6 April 2023
Olivia Armstrong (born on August 21, 2012) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Project 21.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Live for the Applause | Jazz | Destiny Ventura | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place |
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | did not place | ||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | did not place | ||||
| KAR National Finals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Showbiz | |||||
| 2020 | Poker Face | Jazz | Candice McCarty | Rainbow (San Gabriel) | 10th in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos |
| KAR Live (San Gabriel) | 5th in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Spotlight (SC) | 1st in Future Gems Petite Solos | ||||
| The Prayer | Lyrical | Rachel Ruhe | Rainbow (San Gabriel) | placed with other solo | |
| KAR Live (San Gabriel) | placed with other solo | ||||
| Spotlight (SC) | placed with other solo | ||||
| 2021 | Hit Me With A Hot Note | Musical Theatre | Molly Long | 24/7 (Reno) | 5th in Mini Solos |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | 8th in Mini Solos | ||||
| 24/7 (New Orleans) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Radix (Dallas) | 7th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| JUMP (Reno) | 8th in Mini Solos | ||||
| JUMP (Anaheim) | did not place | ||||
| NUVO (Dallas) | did not place | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| 2022 | Respect | Jazz | Molly Long | 24/7 (San Diego) | 6th in Mini Solos |
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | 6th in Mini Solos | ||||
| 24/7 (New Orleans) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | did not place | ||||
| Radix (Meadowlands) | 4th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Radix (San Francisco) | 5th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| JUMP (Miami) | 8th in Mini Solos | ||||
| JUMP (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| NUVO (Austin) | 5th in Mini Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Boston) | 5th in Mini Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | did not place |
Scholarships
| Year | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24/7 (Reno) | Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |
| 24/7 (New Orleans) | Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |
| Radix (Phoenix) | Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | |
| Radix (Dallas) | Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | |
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | Class Scholarship | |
| JUMP (Provo) | Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | |
| JUMP (Reno) | Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | |
| JUMP (Anaheim) | Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | |
| NUVO (Dallas) | Runner-Up Mini Female Breakout Artist | |
| 2022 | 24/7 (San Diego) | Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| Radix (Meadowlands) | Mini Protégé | |
| Radix (San Francisco) | Choice Artist (Britt Stewart) | |
| JUMP (Miami) | Mini Female JUMP VIP | |
| JUMP (Las Vegas) | Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | |
| NUVO (Austin) | Mini Female BreakOut Artist |