Kiya Barczyszyn: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|hometown=Murrieta, California (current) <br> Idaho (formerly) | |hometown=Murrieta, California (current) <br> Idaho (formerly) | ||
|eye color=Blue | |eye color=Blue | ||
|hair color=Pink | |hair color=Pink (currently) <br> Blonde (formerly) | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Model | |profession=Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = LA Dance Designs <br> | |affiliations = LA Dance Designs <br> Clear Talent Group <br> XOMG Pop | ||
|dance studios=Temecula Dance Company <br> Mather Dance Company <br> Playground LA | |dance studios=Temecula Dance Company <br> Mather Dance Company <br> Playground LA | ||
|parents=Charity Barczyszyn (mother) <br> Jason Barczyszyn (father) | |parents=Charity Barczyszyn (mother) <br> Jason Barczyszyn (father) | ||
|siblings=Amya Barczyszyn (sister) | |siblings=[[Amya Barczyszyn]] (sister) | ||
|friends=[[Dallas Gatson]] <br> [[Tamara Andreasyan]] <br> [[Brooklynn Pitts]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Isabella Llerena]] <br> [[Leigha Sanderson]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] | |friends=[[Dallas Gatson]] <br> [[Tamara Andreasyan]] <br> [[Brooklynn Pitts]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Isabella Llerena]] <br> [[Leigha Sanderson]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] | ||
}}'''Kiya Barczyszyn''' (born on September 14, 2009) is a teenage dancer and singer originally from Idaho but now lives in Murrieta, California. She appeared on Siwa’s Dance Pop Revolution on Peacock TV and is a former member of XOMG Pop. | }}'''Kiya Barczyszyn''' (born on September 14, 2009) is a teenage dancer and singer originally from Idaho but now lives in Murrieta, California. She appeared on Siwa’s Dance Pop Revolution on Peacock TV and is a former member of XOMG Pop. | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Like That | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Erik Saradpon | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |DEA (Ontario) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 55: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 67: | Line 130: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Temecula Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Barczyszyn Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:AGT Contestants]] | [[Category:AGT Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution Dancers]] | [[Category:Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution Dancers]] | ||