Kiya Barczyszyn: Difference between revisions

Hey!
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 2601:584:C300:CF50:8D39:BF63:80B3:C78C (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 3: Line 3:
|name=Kiya Christine Barczyszyn
|name=Kiya Christine Barczyszyn
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age={{age|2010|01|14}}<br>{{age|2019|05|11}}
|age={{age|2009|09|14}}
|birthdate=January 14, 2010
|birthdate=September 14, 2009
May 11, 2019 (Jackson&Kiya's Birthday)
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
|hometown=Florida (current)<br>Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (formerly)
|hometown=Murrieta, California (current)<br>Idaho (formerly)
|eye color=Blue
|eye color=Blue
|hair color=Blonde<br>Pink (at one point)
|hair color=Blonde<br>Pink (at one point)
|school grade=9th (24/25)
|school grade=9th (24/25)
|profession=Dancer<br>Singer<br>Guitarist<br>Actress<br>Model<br>YouTuber
|profession=Dancer<br>Singer<br>Guitarist<br>Actress<br>Model
|affiliations=Clear Talent Group<br>XOMG Pop<br>Kidz Bop<br>Jackson&Kiya
|affiliations=Clear Talent Group<br>XOMG Pop<br>Kidz Bop
|dance studios=Temecula Dance Company<br>Mather Dance Company<br>Playground LA
|dance studios=Temecula Dance Company<br>Mather Dance Company<br>Playground LA
|parents=Charity Barczyszyn (mother)<br>Jason Barczyszyn (father)<br>Jackson Jue (husband, m. 2018, dated Kiya since 2016)
|parents=Charity Barczyszyn (mother)<br>Jason Barczyszyn (father)
|siblings=[[Amya Barczyszyn]] (sister)
|siblings=[[Amya Barczyszyn]] (sister)
|friends=[[Kennie Shen]]<br>[[ChaCha Shen]]<br>[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br>[[Kaileia Dixon]]<br>[[Dallas Gatson]]<br>[[Tamara Andreasyan]]<br>[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br>[[Isabella Llerena]]<br>[[Leigha Sanderson]]
|friends=[[Kennie Shen]]<br>[[ChaCha Shen]]<br>[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br>[[Kaileia Dixon]]<br>[[Dallas Gatson]]<br>[[Tamara Andreasyan]]<br>[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br>[[Isabella Llerena]]<br>[[Leigha Sanderson]]
|caption=Barczyszyn when she started the Jackson&Kiya YouTube channel in 2019|height=5'2”|pets=Lucky Jue-Barczyszyn (dog, girl)|nicknames=Kiya Jue-Barczyszyn}}'''Kiya Christine Barczyszyn''' (born on January 14, 2010) is a teenage actress, dancer, singer and guitarist originally from Philadelphia, Pennsylvania but now lives in Florida, who trained in studios such as Temecula Dance Company and the Mather Dance Company. She appeared on ''Siwa’s Dance Pop Revolution'' on Peacock TV and is a former member of XOMG Pop and the Kidz Bop franchise. She was married to Jackson Jue in 2018 when they started the Jue-Barczyszyn family. She was so happy to share her life as a 14-year-old mom and Jackson was so happy to share his life as a 15-year-old dad. Jackson&Kiya's 5th birthday is coming up on May 10th 2024 so she featured on this video about it!
}}'''Kiya Christine Barczyszyn''' (born on September 14, 2009) is a teenage actress, dancer, singer and guitarist originally from Idaho but now lives in Murrieta, California, who trained in studios such as Temecula Dance Company and the Mather Dance Company. She appeared on ''Siwa’s Dance Pop Revolution'' on Peacock TV and is a former member of XOMG Pop and the Kidz Bop franchise.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 116: Line 115:
|-
|-
|DEA (Ontario)
|DEA (Ontario)
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}