Tatum Brady: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |If I Could | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MOE Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Master Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Master Lyrical Solos<br />Petite Performance Artist Winner | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance<br />Junior Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |On My Own | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside 2) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Ain't No Other Man | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside 2) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 55: | Line 76: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Control | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />TDX Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Dreams | | rowspan="2" |Dreams | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fall Creek | | rowspan="2" |Fall Creek | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Demons | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|24/7 (Albuquerque) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Austin) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 173: | Line 221: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Azurin<br />Casey Cheung<br />Ashlyn Chung<br />Margaux Deallen<br />Ava Hill<br />Alexa Perez<br />Gabriela Perez<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | | rowspan="2" |Sofia Azurin<br />Casey Cheung<br />Ashlyn Chung<br />Margaux Deallen<br />Ava Hill<br />Alexa Perez<br />Gabriela Perez<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 222: | Line 270: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Vogue | | rowspan="2" |Vogue | ||
| Line 231: | Line 279: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Breathe | | rowspan="2" |Breathe | ||
| Line 240: | Line 288: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Despacito | | rowspan="2" |Despacito | ||
| Line 249: | Line 297: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Your Song | | rowspan="2" |Your Song | ||
| Line 258: | Line 306: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 273: | Line 321: | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||