Tatum Brady: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Viva Dolorosa | |||
|Classical | |||
|Shelly Macy | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | |||
|Hallelujah | |||
|Classical | |||
|Shelly Macy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Los Angeles | |||
| rowspan="4" |Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Nocturne | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sleeping Beauty<br />(Aurora Variation) | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2012 | |||
|Le Corsaire<br />(Medora Variation) | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="4" |Los Angeles | |||
| rowspan="4" |Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
|Variation from Giselle | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Variation from Sleeping Beauty | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beautiful toe hops | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2013 | |||
|Variation from Paquita | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="3" |M. Petipa | |||
| rowspan="3" |Seattle | |||
| rowspan="3" |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Variation from Swan Lake | |||
|- | |||
|Variation from La Bayadère | |||
|- | |||
|Passing By | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Irene Liu | |||
| rowspan="2" |Seattle | |||
| rowspan="2" |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Blissful Fury | |||
|LJ Nafarrete | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Slanted Jazz | |||
|Jazz | |||
|LJ Nafarrete | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2014-5 | |||
| rowspan="3" |To You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Viktor Kabaniaev | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYC | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Denver | |||
|Grand Prix Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Variation from Le Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Perrot & Coralli | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|NYC | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Denver | |||
|Grand Prix Winner | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Variation from Giselle | |||
|Classical | |||
|Perrot & Coralli | |||
|Denver | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||