Leah Gonzalez: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016-7 | | rowspan="14" |2016-7 | ||
|Save Me | | rowspan="7" |Save Me | ||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |John Culbertson<br />Stephanie Franco | |||
|Intrigue (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Miami) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Year Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hype (Cape Coral) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|VIP Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |My Immortal | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |John Culbertson<br />Stephanie Franco | |||
|Intrigue (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Broadway Dance Center | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Year Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hype (Cape Coral) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|VIP Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Broken Heart | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |John Culbertson<br />Stephanie Franco | |||
|StarSystems (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Stars Solos<br />Teen Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Jacksonville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sophie | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |John Culbertson<br />Stephanie Franco | |||
|Starpower (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ADA | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Hurt | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |John Culbertson | |||
|Headliners (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Stars Solos<br />Teen Miss Star Systems | ||
| | |- | ||
|Starpower (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Revolution | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Prelude | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |John Culbertson | ||
| | |ASH (Orlando) | ||
| | |Judges Choice | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ASH Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |ASH Assistant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PrimeTime (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Headliners (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Headliners | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2019-20 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Ave Maria | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |John Culbertson | ||
| | |KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PrimeTime (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |Pitch Black | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |John Culbertson<br />Alyssa Chi | ||
| | |Showbiz | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |Never Enough | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Mark Meismer | ||
| | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:44, 31 December 2021
Leah Gonzalez (born on January 15, 2006) is an entertainer from Miami, Florida, who trained at Dance Attack and Stars Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-7 | Save Me | Open | John Culbertson Stephanie Franco |
Intrigue (Fort Lauderdale) | |
| Intrigue (Miami) | |||||
| Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | Year Scholarship | ||||
| Hype (Cape Coral) | |||||
| VIP Nationals (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Solos Platinum | ||||
| Revolution (Fort Lauderdale) | |||||
| KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| My Immortal | Lyrical | John Culbertson Stephanie Franco |
Intrigue (Fort Lauderdale) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |
| Intrigue (Miami) | 2nd in Junior Solos Broadway Dance Center | ||||
| Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | Year Scholarship | ||||
| Hype (Cape Coral) | |||||
| VIP Nationals (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Solos Platinum | ||||
| Revolution (Fort Lauderdale) | |||||
| KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | |||||
| 2017-8 | Broken Heart | Contemporary | John Culbertson Stephanie Franco |
StarSystems (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Teen Super Stars Solos Teen Miss Star Systems |
| Revolution (Fort Lauderdale) | |||||
| KAR (Jacksonville) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos Miss Junior Dance NYC All-Stars | ||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| The Dance Awards | |||||
| 2018 | Sophie | Contemporary | John Culbertson Stephanie Franco |
Starpower (Fort Lauderdale) | |
| KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||||
| ADA | 1st in Junior Contemporary Solos | ||||
| 2018-9 | Hurt | Lyrical | John Culbertson | Headliners (Fort Lauderdale) | |
| StarSystems (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Teen Super Stars Solos Teen Miss Star Systems | ||||
| Starpower (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Solos Miss Junior Starpower | ||||
| Revolution (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Solos Miss Junior Revolution | ||||
| KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | Miss Junior Dance NYC All-Stars | ||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||||
| The Dance Awards | |||||
| 2019 | Prelude | Lyrical | John Culbertson | ASH (Orlando) | Judges Choice |
| ASH Nationals (Orlando) | ASH Assistant | ||||
| KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | |||||
| PrimeTime (Fort Lauderdale) | |||||
| Headliners (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Miss Headliners | ||||
| 2019-20 | Ave Maria | Lyrical | John Culbertson | KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Elite 12-14 Solos Elite Miss Teen Dance |
| PrimeTime (Fort Lauderdale) | |||||
| Showbiz | |||||
| Starpower (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Advanced 12-14 Solos Miss Teen Starpower | ||||
| 2020 | Pitch Black | Contemporary | John Culbertson Alyssa Chi |
Showbiz | 1st in Teen Diamond Solos |
| 2021 | Never Enough | Lyrical | Mark Meismer | NUVO (Orlando) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Almost Love | Zoe Guerra Sophia Balaguer Megan Jean-Francios Briana Gomez Amanda Estevez Nyna Saavedra Julia Fernandez Skylar James |
Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | 4th in Mini Small Groups Platinum | |
| Material Girl | Zoe Guerra Sophia Balaguer Megan Jean-Francios Briana Gomez Amanda Estevez Nyna Saavedra Julia Fernandez Skylar James |
Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | 8th in Mini Small Groups Platinum | ||
| Uptown Funk | Zoe Guerra Sophia Balaguer Megan Jean-Francios Briana Gomez Amanda Estevez Alexandra Melendez Alejandra Buchanan Gabriella Estevez Jazlyn Saavedra Julia Fernandez Katherine Metauten Kayla Rushetsky Kevin Montiel Nyna Saavedra Olivia Fernandez Setai Wilcher Skylar James Valeria Guevarra Adriana Marrero Gabriella Santana Jocelyn Madera Kiara Venereo Valeria Levy |
Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Junior Super Groups Double Platinum |
Gallery
-
Caption1
-
Caption2