Leah Gonzalez: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016-7 | | rowspan="14" |2016-7 | ||
|Save Me | | rowspan="7" |Save Me | ||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |John Culbertson<br />Stephanie Franco | |||
|Intrigue (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Miami) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Year Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hype (Cape Coral) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|VIP Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |My Immortal | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |John Culbertson<br />Stephanie Franco | |||
|Intrigue (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Broadway Dance Center | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Year Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hype (Cape Coral) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|VIP Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Broken Heart | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |John Culbertson<br />Stephanie Franco | |||
|StarSystems (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Stars Solos<br />Teen Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Jacksonville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sophie | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |John Culbertson<br />Stephanie Franco | |||
|Starpower (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ADA | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Hurt | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |John Culbertson | |||
|Headliners (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Stars Solos<br />Teen Miss Star Systems | ||
| | |- | ||
|Starpower (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Revolution | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Prelude | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |John Culbertson | ||
| | |ASH (Orlando) | ||
| | |Judges Choice | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ASH Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |ASH Assistant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PrimeTime (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Headliners (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Headliners | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2019-20 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Ave Maria | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |John Culbertson | ||
| | |KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PrimeTime (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |Pitch Black | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |John Culbertson<br />Alyssa Chi | ||
| | |Showbiz | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |Never Enough | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Mark Meismer | ||
| | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||