Maely Weaver: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 316: Line 316:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2015
|Angels Among Us
|Wonderful World
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Emmalee Aeilts<br />Delaney Fate<br />Logan Henry<br />Amelia Horn<br />Libby Kump<br />Emery Lee<br />Scarlett Maggard<br />Gabrielle Martin<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Mackenzie Osborn
|
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|
|-
|Hokey Pokey
|Jazz
|
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in OFTB Junior Large Groups
|-
|It's My Party
|Jazz
|Many Dancers
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
|Forever Young
|Lyrical
|
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in OFTB Junior Large Groups
|
|-
|Let's Get Loud
|Jazz
|
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|
|-
|-
|Moulin Rouge
|Mambo Italiano
|Production
|Jazz
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Dance Off Studios Petite Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
|Runaway Baby
|
|Tap
|
|Delaney Fate<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Mackenzie Osborn
|
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|-
|Look at Me
|
|Jazz
|
|Delaney Fate<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Libby Kump<br />Mackenzie Osborn<br />Madalynn Fatino
|
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|-
|Aquarius
|
|Contemporary
|
|Delaney Fate<br />Julia Garman<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Libby Kump<br />Mackenzie Osborn<br />Madalynn Fatino
|
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|-
|Let's be Bad
|
|Musical Theater
|
|Delaney Fate<br />Julia Garman<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Libby Kump<br />Mackenzie Osborn<br />Madalynn Fatino
|
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|-
|Locomotion
|
|Musical Theater
|
|Amelia Horn<br />Delaney Fate<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Emery Lee<br />Gabriele Martin<br />Jaliyah Jefferson<br />Julia Cooper<br />Julia Garman<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Libby Kump<br />Mackenzie Osborn<br />Madalynn Fatino<br />Pyper Milner<br />Scarlett Maggard
|
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|
|
Line 367: Line 392:
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Dance 4 Me
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Delaney Fate<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Libby Kump<br />Mackenzie Osborn
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
Line 376: Line 401:
|14<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|14<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Speak to Me
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Delaney Fate<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Julia Garman<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Libby Kump<br />Mackenzie Osborn<br />Scarlett Maggard
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
Line 385: Line 410:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Brand New
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Aubree Johnston<br />Delaney Fate<br />Julia Garman<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Kylie Haas<br />Libby Kump<br />Mackenzie Osborn<br />Madalynn Fatino<br />Maya Cochran<br />Nikki Hartmann<br />Paige Pickett<br />Tayor Schumann
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups
Line 395: Line 420:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Love Sweet Love
| rowspan="2" |Love Sweet Love
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Amanda Thomas<br />Aubree Johnston<br />Chloe Schumer<br />David Porras<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Emma Johnson<br />Gracie Cox<br />Isabella Keller<br />Julia Garman<br />Lexi Riggs<br />Maya Cochran<br />Morgan Huser<br />Nikki Hartmann<br />Peyton Lee<br />Scarlett Maggard
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups
Line 419: Line 444:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hurts So Bad
|
|Jazz
|
|Joliana Canaan<br />Madalynn Fatino<br />Nikki Hartmann<br />Libby Kump<br />Paige Pickett
|
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 446: Line 471:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|One Monkey
|
|Musical Theater
|
|Melanie Benner<br />Lillie Burgess<br />Delaney Fate<br />Ashley Hutto<br />Jaliyah Jefferson<br />Chloe Kincheloe<br />Abigail Laferney<br />Scarlett Maggard<br />Olivia Mckee<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Abby Strobach<br />Elsa Thompson
|
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|did not place
|did not place