Maely Weaver: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 33: Line 33:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Born to Entertain
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Tremaine
|Tremaine
Line 45: Line 45:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|Best Junior Solo Costume
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|StarQuest (Galveston)
Line 274: Line 274:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2016
|Vogue
|Jazz
|Emery Lee
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
Line 321: Line 314:
|Chelsea Benner<br />Lucy Hammontree<br />Vienna Jones<br />Skye McKelvey<br />Graceyn Symes<br />Ava Twogood
|Chelsea Benner<br />Lucy Hammontree<br />Vienna Jones<br />Skye McKelvey<br />Graceyn Symes<br />Ava Twogood
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hokey Pokey
|Hokey Pokey
Line 327: Line 320:
|Kaelyn Carlson<br />Kenedie Dillabough<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Mallory Gilmore<br />Vanessa Haas<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Lola Smith<br />Graceyn Symes<br />Ava Twogood<br />Jada Walker<br />Ella Watson<br />Miller Wood
|Kaelyn Carlson<br />Kenedie Dillabough<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Mallory Gilmore<br />Vanessa Haas<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Lola Smith<br />Graceyn Symes<br />Ava Twogood<br />Jada Walker<br />Ella Watson<br />Miller Wood
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in OFTB Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|-
|-
|It's My Party
|It's My Party
Line 333: Line 326:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
Line 340: Line 333:
|Kaelyn Carlson<br />Zoey Chambers<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Mallory Gilmore<br />Graceyn Symes<br />Ava Twogood<br />Jada Walker
|Kaelyn Carlson<br />Zoey Chambers<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Mallory Gilmore<br />Graceyn Symes<br />Ava Twogood<br />Jada Walker
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in OFTB Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Let's Get Loud
|Let's Get Loud
Line 346: Line 339:
|Kaelyn Carlson<br />Kenedie Dillabough<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Mallory Gilmore<br />Vanessa Haas<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Lola Smith<br />Graceyn Symes<br />Ava Twogood<br />Jada Walker
|Kaelyn Carlson<br />Kenedie Dillabough<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Mallory Gilmore<br />Vanessa Haas<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Lola Smith<br />Graceyn Symes<br />Ava Twogood<br />Jada Walker
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in OFTB Petite Large Groups
|-
|-
|Mambo Italiano  
|Mambo Italiano