Maely Weaver: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Let Me Entertain You | | rowspan="4" |Let Me Entertain You | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Good Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theater | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Groove (Kansas City) | |Groove (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 101: | Line 98: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |La Vie En Rose | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 110: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Groove (Kansas City) | |Groove (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 119: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | |Miss Junior Diamond Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 127: | Line 121: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Tango De Roxanne | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 136: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Groove (Kansas City) | |Groove (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 214: | Line 205: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |1977 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 225: | Line 216: | ||
|Solo Icon | |Solo Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |This Bitter Earth | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 342: | Line 333: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
|Proud Mary | | rowspan="3" |Proud Mary | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Hayley Reickard<br />Alivia Richeson | | rowspan="3" |Hayley Reickard<br />Alivia Richeson | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Junior Fusion Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios|- | |||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|Big Spender | |Big Spender | ||
| Line 355: | Line 351: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Woman be Wise | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hayley Reickard<br />Alivia Richeson | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Junior Fusion Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 386: | Line 392: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
|Forever Young | | rowspan="2" |Forever Young | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Kaelyn Carlson<br />Zoey Chambers<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Mallory Gilmore<br />Graceyn Symes<br />Ava Twogood<br />Jada Walker | | rowspan="2" |Kaelyn Carlson<br />Zoey Chambers<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Mallory Gilmore<br />Graceyn Symes<br />Ava Twogood<br />Jada Walker | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in OFTB Petite Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in OFTB Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Let's Get Loud | | rowspan="2" |Let's Get Loud | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Kaelyn Carlson<br />Kenedie Dillabough<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Mallory Gilmore<br />Vanessa Haas<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Lola Smith<br />Graceyn Symes<br />Ava Twogood<br />Jada Walker | | rowspan="2" |Kaelyn Carlson<br />Kenedie Dillabough<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Mallory Gilmore<br />Vanessa Haas<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Lola Smith<br />Graceyn Symes<br />Ava Twogood<br />Jada Walker | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in OFTB Petite Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in OFTB Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mambo Italiano | | rowspan="2" |Mambo Italiano | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines<br />Apogee Award<br />Petite/Junior Odyssey Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Dance Off Studios Petite Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Dance Off Studios Petite Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
|I'm in Here | |I'm in Here | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 412: | Line 427: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rise Up | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Alivia Richeson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Eliza Horn<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Karleigh Miller | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Boots | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alivia Richeson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Ayden Reid<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Eliza Horn<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Reese Kasper | |Alivia Richeson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Ayden Reid<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Eliza Horn<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Reese Kasper | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Here I Come | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Amira Jefferson<br />Brooklynn Chambers<br />Gabbie Brocato<br />Graceyn Symes<br />Kaelyn Carlson<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Reese Kasper<br />Vanessa Haas | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|New York, New York | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alivia Richeson<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Ayden Reid<br />Brooklynn Chambers<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Eliza Horn<br />Gabbie Brocato<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Kaelyn Carlson<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Kenedie Dillabough<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Reese Kasper<br />Savannah Bishop<br />Vanessa Haas | |Alivia Richeson<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Ayden Reid<br />Brooklynn Chambers<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Eliza Horn<br />Gabbie Brocato<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Kaelyn Carlson<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Kenedie Dillabough<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Reese Kasper<br />Savannah Bishop<br />Vanessa Haas | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="24" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Americano | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amira Jefferson<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Hayley Reickard | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Unsteady | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alivia Richeson<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |No | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alivia Richeson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Ayden Reid<br />Brooklynn Chambers<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Kenedie Dillabough | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |Top Hip Hop Performance | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Fly On | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Amelia Horn<br />Ava Twogood<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Reid Meyers | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Respect | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Alivia Richeson<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Ayden Reid<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Eliza Horn<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Karleigh Miller | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ashes | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Alivia Richeson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Ayden Reid<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Eliza Horn<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Reese Kasper | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |It's Rainin Men | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Alivia Richeson<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Ayden Reid<br />Brooklynn Chambers<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Ella Holdmeyer<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Reese Kasper | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |All That Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2020 | ||
|Come Together | |Come Together | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Hayley Reickard | |Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Hayley Reickard | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|We the Drowned | |We the Drowned | ||
| Line 505: | Line 565: | ||
|Abby Francka<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Jaliyah Jefferson<br />Emery Lee<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Clara Unruh | |Abby Francka<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Jaliyah Jefferson<br />Emery Lee<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Clara Unruh | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Private Birds | | rowspan="2" |Private Birds | ||
| Line 528: | Line 588: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
|Baseline | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Hayley Reickard | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Run | |Run | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 546: | Line 606: | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fur Elise | |Fur Elise | ||
| Line 552: | Line 618: | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|I Dare You | |I Dare You | ||