Maely Weaver: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 61: Line 61:
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="4" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year
Line 74: Line 74:
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="24" |2019
| rowspan="21" |2019
| rowspan="8" |Good Girl
| rowspan="7" |Good Girl
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|
Line 84: Line 84:
|-
|-
|Groove (Kansas City)
|Groove (Kansas City)
|
|-
|Revolution (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 101: Line 98:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |La Vie En Rose
| rowspan="7" |La Vie En Rose
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|
Line 110: Line 107:
|-
|-
|Groove (Kansas City)
|Groove (Kansas City)
|
|-
|Revolution (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 119: Line 113:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|
|Miss Junior Diamond Showbiz
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
Line 127: Line 121:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Tango De Roxanne
| rowspan="7" |Tango De Roxanne
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 136: Line 130:
|-
|-
|Groove (Kansas City)
|Groove (Kansas City)
|
|-
|Revolution (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 214: Line 205:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |1977
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|
|
Line 225: Line 216:
|Solo Icon
|Solo Icon
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |This Bitter Earth
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|
|
Line 342: Line 333:
|
|
|-
|-
|2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
|Proud Mary
| rowspan="3" |Proud Mary
|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|Hayley Reickard<br />Alivia Richeson
| rowspan="3" |Hayley Reickard<br />Alivia Richeson
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Junior Fusion Award
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios|-
|2020
|2020
|Big Spender
|Big Spender
Line 355: Line 351:
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Woman be Wise
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Hayley Reickard<br />Alivia Richeson
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Junior Fusion Award
|}
|}


Line 386: Line 392:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="6" |2016
|Forever Young
| rowspan="2" |Forever Young
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Kaelyn Carlson<br />Zoey Chambers<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Mallory Gilmore<br />Graceyn Symes<br />Ava Twogood<br />Jada Walker
| rowspan="2" |Kaelyn Carlson<br />Zoey Chambers<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Mallory Gilmore<br />Graceyn Symes<br />Ava Twogood<br />Jada Walker
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|did not place
|-
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in OFTB Petite Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in OFTB Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Let's Get Loud
| rowspan="2" |Let's Get Loud
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Kaelyn Carlson<br />Kenedie Dillabough<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Mallory Gilmore<br />Vanessa Haas<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Lola Smith<br />Graceyn Symes<br />Ava Twogood<br />Jada Walker
| rowspan="2" |Kaelyn Carlson<br />Kenedie Dillabough<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Mallory Gilmore<br />Vanessa Haas<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Lola Smith<br />Graceyn Symes<br />Ava Twogood<br />Jada Walker
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in OFTB Petite Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in OFTB Petite Large Groups
|-
|-
|Mambo Italiano  
| rowspan="2" |Mambo Italiano
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines<br />Apogee Award<br />Petite/Junior Odyssey Award
|-
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Dance Off Studios Petite Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Dance Off Studios Petite Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
|I'm in Here
|I'm in Here
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 412: Line 427:
|
|
|-
|-
|Rise Up
|Lyrical
|Alivia Richeson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Eliza Horn<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Karleigh Miller
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|
|
|Alivia Richeson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Eliza Horn<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Karleigh Miller
|-
|Boots
|Jazz
|Alivia Richeson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Ayden Reid<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Eliza Horn<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Reese Kasper
|Alivia Richeson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Ayden Reid<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Eliza Horn<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Reese Kasper
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|-
|Here I Come
|Jazz
|Amira Jefferson<br />Brooklynn Chambers<br />Gabbie Brocato<br />Graceyn Symes<br />Kaelyn Carlson<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Reese Kasper<br />Vanessa Haas
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|
|
|Amira Jefferson<br />Brooklynn Chambers<br />Gabbie Brocato<br />Graceyn Symes<br />Kaelyn Carlson<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Reese Kasper<br />Vanessa Haas
|-
|New York, New York
|Jazz
|Alivia Richeson<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Ayden Reid<br />Brooklynn Chambers<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Eliza Horn<br />Gabbie Brocato<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Kaelyn Carlson<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Kenedie Dillabough<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Reese Kasper<br />Savannah Bishop<br />Vanessa Haas
|Alivia Richeson<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Ayden Reid<br />Brooklynn Chambers<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Eliza Horn<br />Gabbie Brocato<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Kaelyn Carlson<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Kenedie Dillabough<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Reese Kasper<br />Savannah Bishop<br />Vanessa Haas
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="24" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Americano
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Amira Jefferson<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Hayley Reickard
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|-
|
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="3" |Unsteady
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Alivia Richeson<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |No
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Alivia Richeson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Ayden Reid<br />Brooklynn Chambers<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Kenedie Dillabough
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|-
|Burlesque
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|Jazz
|Top Hip Hop Performance
|Many Dancers
|-
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Fly On
| rowspan="2" |Amira Jefferson<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Hayley Reickard
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Alivia Richeson<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher
| rowspan="3" |Amelia Horn<br />Ava Twogood<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Reid Meyers
| rowspan="2" |Alivia Richeson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Ayden Reid<br />Brooklynn Chambers<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Kenedie Dillabough
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|14<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Respect
| rowspan="2" |Amelia Horn<br />Ava Twogood<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Reid Meyers
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Alivia Richeson<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Ayden Reid<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Eliza Horn<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Karleigh Miller
| rowspan="3" |Alivia Richeson<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Ayden Reid<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Eliza Horn<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Karleigh Miller
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|
|-
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Ashes
| rowspan="2" |Alivia Richeson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Ayden Reid<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Eliza Horn<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Reese Kasper
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Alivia Richeson<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Ayden Reid<br />Brooklynn Chambers<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Ella Holdmeyer<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Reese Kasper
| rowspan="3" |Alivia Richeson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Ayden Reid<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Eliza Horn<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Reese Kasper
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |It's Rainin Men
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Alivia Richeson<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Ava Twogood<br />Ayden Reid<br />Brooklynn Chambers<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Ella Holdmeyer<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Marlie Fossnight<br />Reese Kasper
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|did not place
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |All That Jazz
| rowspan="3" |All That Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2020
| rowspan="7" |2020
|Come Together
|Come Together
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Hayley Reickard
|Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Hayley Reickard
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|We the Drowned
|We the Drowned
Line 505: Line 565:
|Abby Francka<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Jaliyah Jefferson<br />Emery Lee<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Clara Unruh
|Abby Francka<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Jaliyah Jefferson<br />Emery Lee<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Clara Unruh
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Private Birds
| rowspan="2" |Private Birds
Line 528: Line 588:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2021
|Baseline
|Jazz
|Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Hayley Reickard
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
|Run
|Run
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 546: Line 606:
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|
|-
|-
|Fur Elise
|Fur Elise
Line 552: Line 618:
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|
|-
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|
|-
|-
|I Dare You
|I Dare You