Maely Weaver: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|parents = Lindsay Weaver (mother) <br> Kerby Weaver (father) | |parents = Lindsay Weaver (mother) <br> Kerby Weaver (father) | ||
|siblings = Briggs Weaver (brother) <br> Bennett Weaver (brother) | |siblings = Briggs Weaver (brother) <br> Bennett Weaver (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Emery Sousley]] <br> | |friends = [[Emery Sousley]] <br> [[Kaylee Meinholdt]] <br> [[Audrey Mayernik]] <br> [[Iris Yuan]] <br> [[Lillian Grace Edwards]] <br> [[Ava Woinarowicz]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Leila Winker]] <br> [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Peyton Koepke]] <br> [[Avery Watson]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Claire Monge]] <br> [[Olivia Shelton]] <br> [[Olivia Magni]] <br> [[Carly Jensen]] <br> [[Josie Lutz]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Addison Middleton]] <br> [[Harlow Ganz]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Trinity Baker]] <br> [[Londyn Lemieux]] <br> [[Penelope LeMieux]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Finley Aldridge]] <br><nowiki> [Gracyn French]] </nowiki><br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Piper Perusse]] <br> [[Ava Curbow]] <br> [[Scarlett Szewczyk]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Lilly Anderson]] <br> [[Ava Jane Lynn]] <br> [[Emma Anderson]] <br> [[Talia Favia]] | ||
}}'''Maely Rose Weaver''' (born on May 21, 2008) is a dancer from Missouri who dances at Heart of America Dance Centre. | }}'''Maely Rose Weaver''' (born on May 21, 2008) is a dancer from Missouri who dances at Heart of America Dance Centre. | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="30" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Good Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Musical Theater | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |La Vie En Rose | |||
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 121: | Line 130: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Tango De Roxanne | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 144: | Line 162: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="22" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Inscape | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 157: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 165: | Line 195: | ||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Je Suis Malade | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 180: | Line 210: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 188: | Line 221: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Body Language | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 200: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 208: | Line 244: | ||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" |1977 | | rowspan="3" |1977 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| Line 231: | Line 267: | ||
|Solo Icon<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Teen Showbiz | |Solo Icon<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Teen Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Staggered in a Configuration | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Contemporary | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Dancer | ||
| Line 247: | Line 283: | ||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Houston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |Jump (Overland Park) | ||
| Line 282: | Line 321: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| | |Inscape | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Kansas City | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
|Kitri Act III Don Quixote | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Kitri Act III Don Quixote | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|This Bitter Earth | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Staggered in a Configuration | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 680: | Line 740: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/maely_dancer/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCL3JCEs0A-O3XLIvlrvVmfQ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCL3JCEs0A-O3XLIvlrvVmfQ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||