Maely Weaver: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 102: Line 102:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 134: Line 134:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 166: Line 166:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="22" |2020
| rowspan="19" |2020
| rowspan="7" |Inscape
| rowspan="6" |Inscape
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|
Line 181: Line 181:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Kansas City)
|Jump (Kansas City)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Dallas)
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Kansas City)
|Radix (Kansas City)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Je Suis Malade
| rowspan="7" |Je Suis Malade
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 207: Line 204:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Kansas City)
|Jump (Kansas City)
|
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Jump (Dallas)
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Kansas City)
|Radix (Kansas City)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Body Language
| rowspan="6" |Body Language
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|
Line 230: Line 224:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Kansas City)
|Jump (Kansas City)
|
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Jump (Dallas)
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Kansas City)
|Radix (Kansas City)
|
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="20" |2021
| rowspan="16" |2021
| rowspan="3" |1977
| rowspan="3" |1977
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
Line 267: Line 258:
|Solo Icon<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Teen Showbiz
|Solo Icon<br />Miss Diamond Pre-Teen Showbiz
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |Staggered in a Configuration
| rowspan="10" |Staggered in a Configuration
| rowspan="14" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Dancer
Line 279: Line 270:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (St. Louis)
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Jump (Houston)
|Jump (Houston)
|
|Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Jump (Overland Park)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|Radix (Provo)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|Radix (Seattle)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Radix (Atlanta)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
Line 303: Line 282:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
Line 309: Line 288:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|}
|}


Line 717: Line 696:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|}
|}
== Gallery ==


==Videos==
==Videos==