Katelyn Maggio: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
Created page with "right|200px '''Katelyn "Kate" Maggio''' (born on March 7, 2005) is a teenage competitive dancer from Florida who trains and competes at the West Florida Dance Company. ==Dances== ===Solos=== {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" |- ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year ! style="backgr..."
 
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
|2015
|2015
|Slow Motion
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |2016
|Silent Night
| rowspan="2" |If My Friends Could See Me Now
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Charity Photogenic Winner
|
|-
|-
|Rain
|Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Landslide
| rowspan="3" |Saturn
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
Line 41: Line 39:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |All We Do
| rowspan="2" |Any Other World
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Tap
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Charity Photogenic Winner
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Light the Way
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Charity Photogenic Winner
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Slik
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
Line 75: Line 49:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Don't Cha
|Ruby Blue
|Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|Things of Beauty Burn
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Crave You
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|I'm Still Standing
|
|Tap
|-
| rowspan="6" |Workers of Art
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|-
|24/7 (Orlando)
|
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|
|-
|A Lie
|
|The Dancer Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 131: Line 71:
|-
|-
|2015
|2015
|Remark
|
|
|Savannah Jewett
|
|
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
Line 149: Line 89:
|-
|-
|2015
|2015
|Love & Love Loss
|
|
|Sarah Schultz<br />Victoria Bortner<br />Rachel McCafferty<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Savannah Payne<br />Dominique Sterling<br />Jessica White<br />Lindsey Wedgeworth<br />Brooke Stamey<br />Morgan Davis<br />Livia DiCeglie<br />Max Sterling<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]<br />Savannah Jewett<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Mackenzie Miller<br />Dani Dannunzio<br />Molly Dente<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Julia Carr<br />Sarah Sullivan<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Maverick Priest<br />Auna Ferro<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Samantha Schultz
|
|
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />Double Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="24" |2016
| rowspan="24" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Cherry Bomb
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Julia Carr<br />Emily Cheshire<br />Molly Dente<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Samantha Schultz<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 168: Line 108:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Water Water
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Julia Carr<br />Emily Cheshire<br />Molly Dente<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Samantha Schultz
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 180: Line 120:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Bloom
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Julia Carr<br />Molly Dente<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 192: Line 132:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Help
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Julia Carr<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 204: Line 144:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Extra Terrestrial
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Julia Carr<br />Emily Cheshire<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 216: Line 156:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Wild Party
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Julia Carr<br />Emily Cheshire<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 253: Line 193:
|-
|-
| rowspan="24" |2017
| rowspan="24" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Dirty Laundry
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Carly Cropsey<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Emma Slack<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 265: Line 205:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Rock Roll
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Julia Carr<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Marley Perkins<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 277: Line 217:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |This Place Was a Shelter
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Christian Bottger<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Marley Perkins<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Emma Slack<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 289: Line 229:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Trini Dem Girls
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Alexandria Castillo<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Makenna Gregory<br />Autumn Harmon<br />Rachel Herring<br />Savanah Jewett<br />Tyler Kaufman<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Yanelli Velez<br />Emma Wilcoxen
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 301: Line 241:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Dark Do Wop
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Julia Carr<br />Emily Cheshire<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Marley Perkins<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kaylea Valdes
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 313: Line 253:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Heartbreaker
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Julia Carr<br />Emily Cheshire<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Marley Perkins<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Kaylea Valdes
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 325: Line 265:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Die For You
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Julia Carr<br />Emily Cheshire<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Sofia Gander<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Marley Perkins<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Emma Slack<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Kaylea Valdes
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
Line 350: Line 290:
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="2" |I Look to You
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Carly Cropsey<br />Adrianna Farris<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Kaylea Valdes
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 359: Line 299:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Man With the Hex
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Nicholas Coscarart<br />Emma Davila<br />Jennifer Henry<br />Ally Hoch<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Olivia Picking<br />Lexi Rizzitto<br />Aida Smith
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 368: Line 308:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Nicest Kids In Town
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Julia Carr<br />Emily Cheshire<br />Carly Cropsey<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Evangelina Villanustre
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 377: Line 317:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Rhythm Nation
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Julia Carr<br />Emily Cheshire<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Evangelina Villanustre
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 386: Line 326:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |You Don't Own Me
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Julia Carr<br />Emily Cheshire<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Evangelina Villanustre
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 405: Line 345:
|-
|-
| rowspan="22" |2019
| rowspan="22" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Broken Boat
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />Kylie Sutherland
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 414: Line 354:
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Destinations
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Evangelina Villanustre
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 423: Line 363:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Was Here
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Madelyn Chimento<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Hannah Marolf<br />Megan Miller<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Aida Smith<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Kaylea Valdes
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 432: Line 372:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Bohemian Rhapsody
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Alexandria Castillo<br />Emma Davila<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Keyla Franklin<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Katelyn Maggio]]<br />Olivia Picking<br />Aida Smith<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Emma Wilcoxen
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 441: Line 381:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Get Up
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Rylan Beam<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Aida Smith<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 450: Line 390:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Ego
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Olivia Picking<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Evangelina Villanustre
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 459: Line 399:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Amen
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Olivia Picking<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Evangelina Villanustre
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 468: Line 408:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Four Seasons
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tatum Beam<br />Christian Bottger<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Hannah Marolf<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Megan Miller<br />Maia Miranda<br />Olivia Picking<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Aida Smith<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 477: Line 417:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Me and the Sky
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Taylor Briske<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Amalia Clements<br />Emma Davila<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Adrianna Farris<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Ella Fraley<br />Haley Insoft<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Hannah Marolf<br />Rylie Marshlack<br />Megan Miller<br />Maia Miranda<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Aida Smith<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 486: Line 426:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Dream
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Brandi Bottger<br />Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Taylor Briske<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Amalia Clements<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />Savannah Hartje<br />Haley Insoft<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Hannah Marolf<br />Rylie Marshlack<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Megan Miller<br />Maia Miranda<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Olivia Picking<br />Emily Redderson<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Aida Smith<br />Max Sterling<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Evangelina Villanustre
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
Line 505: Line 445:
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2020
| rowspan="11" |2020
|Have Mercy
|
|Contemporary
|
|Alyssa Bourdon<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />Demi Ulatowski
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|1+1
|
|Lyrical
|
|Alyssa Bourdon<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Carly Cropsey<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Talk to Me
|
|Tap
|
|Christian Bottger<br />Savannah Hartje<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Megan Miller<br />Maia Miranda<br />Grace Olive<br />Devin Roberts<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Cringe
|
|Open
|
|Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Maia Miranda<br />Emily Redderson<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Rinse & Repeat
|
|Jazz
|
|Alyssa Bourdon<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Keyla Franklin<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Kaylea Valdes
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Labrinth
|
|Open
|
|Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Sophia Chivas<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Maia Miranda<br />Emily Redderson<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Wait
|
|Contemporary
|
|Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Sophia Chivas<br />Carly Cropsey<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Maia Miranda<br />Emily Redderson<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|New Dorp New York
|
|Jazz
|
|Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Sophia Chivas<br />Carly Cropsey<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Maia Miranda<br />Emily Redderson<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sazon
|
|Hip Hop
|
|Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Sophia Chivas<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Maia Miranda<br />Emily Redderson<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Evangelina Villanustre
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 583: Line 523:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
| rowspan="17" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Come Together
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Adrianna Farris<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Devin Roberts<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Best in Subject
|-
| rowspan="2" |Glass
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Molly Dente<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Pieces
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Molly Dente<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Young & Beautiful
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Kaylea Valdes
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="2" |Message to the Ladies
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Best in Subject
|-
| rowspan="2" |War It
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Best in Subject
|-
| rowspan="2" |Fierce-Ish
| rowspan="2" |Modern
| rowspan="2" |Tatum Beam<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Abby Hoch<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Olivia Picking<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Yanelli Velez
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="2" |Yonce X Travis
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Emma Davila<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Yanelli Velez<br />Jayda Virolas
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|Time Warp
|
|Yaneilee Velez<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Christian Bottger<br />Olivia Picking<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Samantha Schultz<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Tatum Beam<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Devin Roberts<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Stella Fowler<br />Katie Clare<br />Abigail Hoch<br />Calum Greening
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|}
|}