Grace Maggio: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
Revision as of 18:17, 8 January 2022

Grace Maggio (born on March 7, 1999) former competitive dancer from Florida who trains and competes at the West Florida Dance Company with her younger sisters Kate & Claire.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| 2016 | Light | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||
| 2017 | Hurricanes | Contemporary | Showstopper (Lakeland) | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||
| 2018 | This Gift | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios Platinum |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||||
| 2015 | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Teen Production Lines Double Platinum | |||
| 2016 | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 10th in Junior Small Groups | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 10th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 8th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 5th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 7th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 5th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 8th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| 2017 | Showstopper (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 10th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 10th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 9th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 3rd in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 10th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 10th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 5th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 2nd in Teen Super Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Teen Lines | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Production Lines | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Production Lines | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| 2018 | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 5th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 9th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 8th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Production Lines | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 6th in Teen Production Lines |