Sadie Reichenbach: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Delta Dawn | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Kayla Bright<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Analise Lewis<br />Emily Longoria<br />Madeline Luz<br />Marlee Rhea<br />Faye Robinson<br />Grace Trathen<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Limp | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kalin Baitinger<br />McKenzie Donahue<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Bella Pizzani<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Ellie Watson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Father Figure | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Albrecht<br />Kalin Baitinger<br />Brianna Bright<br />McKenzie Donahue<br />Chloe Engh<br />Lauren Ennen<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Lily Martin<br />Madelynn Mikovits-Simms<br />Natalie Ogden<br />Bella Pizzani<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Radio Active | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Madisyn Bizier<br />Kayla Bright<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Emily Longoria<br />Caylee Mason<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Natalie Ogden<br />Bella Pizzani<br />Marlee Rhea<br />Faye Robinson<br />Jack Robinson<br />Megan Sanzetenea<br />Morgan Schockling<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />Zofia Syska<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Ellie Watson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Living it Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Awoo | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kiara Almedia<br />McKenzie Donahue<br />Analise Lewis<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />Zofia Syska<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Ellie Watson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |New Romantic | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Katie Czahor<br />Analise Lewis<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Jack Robinson<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Ellie Watson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |All I Care About | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kiara Almedia<br />Gaby Biagi<br />Madisyn Bizier<br />Katie Czahor<br />McKenzie Donahue<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Holly Fulton<br />Analise Lewis<br />Caylee Mason<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Natalie Ogden<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Jack Robinson<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />Zofia Syska<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Ellie Watson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stairway to Heaven | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kiara Almedia<br />Gaby Biagi<br />Brianna Bright<br />Katie Czahor<br />Noel Davis<br />Ava Devine<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Holly Fulton<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Jacklin Henderson<br />Morganne Hoffmann<br />Mattison Householder<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Kendall Lubkeman<br />Morgan Marshall<br />Lily Martin<br />Madelynn Mikovits-Simms<br />McKenzie Moise<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Halle Nygaard<br />Marlee Rhea<br />Bailey Sarria<br />Morgan Schockling<br />Madison Soriano<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />Bridget Steinhart<br />Zofia Syska<br />Lexi Toner<br />Alexia Torres<br />Grace Trathen<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Ellie Watson]]<br />Allison Westhafer<br />Samaria Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |How Will I Know | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
|Temptation | |||
|Open | |||
|Brianna Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|8 Ball | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Brianna Bright<br />Katie Czahor<br />McKenzie Donahue<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />Zofia Syska<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Red Violin | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Brianna Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />McKenzie Donahue<br />Lily Martin<br />McKenzie Moise<br />Halle Nygaard<br />Natalie Ogden<br />Kristen Pringle<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Jack Robinson<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hey Baby | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Planet Earth | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brianna Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Best Friend | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brianna Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />McKynzie Moise<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Zofia Syska<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sinner Like You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brianna Bright<br />Kayla Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />Ava Devine<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Jacklin Henderson<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />Emma Padgett<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Grace Trathen<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />Thai West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Burlesque | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Madison Alward<br />Brianna Bright<br />Kayla Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />Noel Davis<br />Ava Devine<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Lauren Ennen<br />Bailey Flanagan<br />Holly Fulton<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Jacklin Henderson<br />Kayla Hoagland<br />Lily Martin<br />McKynzie Moise<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Emma Padgett<br />Kristen Pringle<br />Katie Reed<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Megan Sanzetenea<br />Zofia Syska<br />Lexi Toner<br />Alexia Torres<br />Grace Trathen<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />Larissa Vickery<br />Thai West<br />Hannah Zoller | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
|Betrayal | |||
|Open | |||
|Brianna Bright<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hurt for Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Brianna Bright<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Zofia Syska<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Wash My Soul | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Brianna Bright<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Holly Fulton<br />Lily Martin<br />McKynzie Moise<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />Kristen Pringle<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Zofia Syska<br />Lexi Toner<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|One Man Show | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
|What's Love Got To Do With It | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Day In Day Out | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Brianna Hill<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Pink Salt Lake | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Alana Adams<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Millie Snead<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Turning Tables | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Elle Bonner<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Analena Dearborn<br />Olivia Gray<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Awards Night | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Analena Dearborn<br />Olivia Gray<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Chandelier | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Alana Adams<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Grace Socher<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Moulin Rouge | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||