Sadie Reichenbach: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Sadie Reichenbach''' (Born on February 10, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the Robin Dawn Dance Academy of Performing Arts.
'''Sadie Reichenbach''' (born on February 10, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the Robin Dawn Dance Academy of Performing Arts.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 29: Line 29:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2016
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2016
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|In10sity (Tampa)
|In10sity (Tampa)
Line 68: Line 68:
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|In10sity (Tampa) 2017
|In10sity (Tampa) 2017
Line 128: Line 128:
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Line 145: Line 145:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Lakeland)
|KAR (Lakeland)
Line 163: Line 163:
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021
Line 203: Line 203:
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers)
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers)
Line 243: Line 243:
| rowspan="3" |Jack Robinson
| rowspan="3" |Jack Robinson
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
Line 255: Line 255:
| rowspan="3" |Emma Vanhoose
| rowspan="3" |Emma Vanhoose
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
Line 268: Line 268:
| rowspan="5" |Faye Robinson
| rowspan="5" |Faye Robinson
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
Line 304: Line 304:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Happens to You
| rowspan="2" |Happens to You
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Faye Robinson
| rowspan="2" |Faye Robinson
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers)
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |2021
Line 319: Line 322:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|}
|}