Sadie Reichenbach: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | |Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | ||
| | |Senior Miss Shake the Ground | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Have Nothing | | rowspan="2" |I Have Nothing | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | |Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | ||
| | |Senior Miss Shake the Ground | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018-9 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |What About Us | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Faye Robinson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
| Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 306: | Line 309: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Happens to You | | rowspan="2" |Happens to You | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Faye Robinson | | rowspan="2" |Faye Robinson | ||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | |Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | ||
| Line 316: | Line 319: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Know I Am | | rowspan="2" |I Know I Am | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Brianna Bright | | rowspan="2" |Brianna Bright | ||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | |Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | ||
| Line 335: | Line 338: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016-7 | | rowspan="5" |2016-7 | ||
|Silent All These Years | | rowspan="5" |Silent All These Years | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Faye Robinson<br />[[Ellie Watson]] | | rowspan="5" |Faye Robinson<br />[[Ellie Watson]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2016 | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 354: | Line 369: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2016 | | rowspan="12" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Nature Boy | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kalin Baitinger<br />Chloe Engh<br />Lauren Ennen<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />Mikayla Soriano | | rowspan="2" |Kalin Baitinger<br />Chloe Engh<br />Lauren Ennen<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />Mikayla Soriano | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Apogee Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Criminal | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sasha Baitinger<br />Sammi Flynn<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Emma Padgett<br />Kayla Pizzani<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Madison Soriano<br />[[Ellie Watson]] | | rowspan="2" |Sasha Baitinger<br />Sammi Flynn<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Emma Padgett<br />Kayla Pizzani<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Madison Soriano<br />[[Ellie Watson]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Limp | | rowspan="2" |Limp | ||
| Line 381: | Line 396: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |All That Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sasha Baitinger<br />Kayla Bright<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Analise Lewis<br />Emily Longoria<br />Arianna Mccarthy<br />Emma Padgett<br />Kayla Pizzani<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />Madison Soriano<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />[[Ellie Watson]]<br />Olivia Yang | | rowspan="2" |Sasha Baitinger<br />Kayla Bright<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Analise Lewis<br />Emily Longoria<br />Arianna Mccarthy<br />Emma Padgett<br />Kayla Pizzani<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />Madison Soriano<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />[[Ellie Watson]]<br />Olivia Yang | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Mean Girls | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kayla Bright<br />Kaylen Engle<br />Sammi Flynn<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Baylei Hoffmann<br />Morganne Hoffmann<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Emily Longoria<br />Courtney Mitchell<br />Emma Padgett<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Taylor Richardson<br />Faye Robinson<br />Kyle Rose<br />Madison Soriano<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />Grace Trathen | | rowspan="2" |Kayla Bright<br />Kaylen Engle<br />Sammi Flynn<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Baylei Hoffmann<br />Morganne Hoffmann<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Emily Longoria<br />Courtney Mitchell<br />Emma Padgett<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Taylor Richardson<br />Faye Robinson<br />Kyle Rose<br />Madison Soriano<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />Grace Trathen | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Living it Up | | rowspan="2" |Living it Up | ||
| Line 409: | Line 424: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |The Knowing | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jordan Hahn<br />Lily Jones<br />Emily Longoria<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Emma Padgett<br />Kayla Pizzani<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Madison Soriano | | rowspan="2" |Jordan Hahn<br />Lily Jones<br />Emily Longoria<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Emma Padgett<br />Kayla Pizzani<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Madison Soriano | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |New Romantic | | rowspan="2" |New Romantic | ||
| Line 427: | Line 442: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |The Garage | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kayla Bright<br />McKenzie Donahue<br />Sammi Flynn<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Analise Lewis<br />Emily Longoria<br />Caylee Mason<br />Courtney Mitchell<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Kyle Rose<br />Madison Soriano<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />Grace Trathen<br />[[Ellie Watson]]<br />Samaria Williams<br />Olivia Yang | | rowspan="2" |Kayla Bright<br />McKenzie Donahue<br />Sammi Flynn<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Analise Lewis<br />Emily Longoria<br />Caylee Mason<br />Courtney Mitchell<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Kyle Rose<br />Madison Soriano<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />Grace Trathen<br />[[Ellie Watson]]<br />Samaria Williams<br />Olivia Yang | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |All I Care About | | rowspan="2" |All I Care About | ||
| Line 455: | Line 470: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| | |Lantern | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Hailey Crawford<br />Jordan Hahn<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Grace Trathen | |Hailey Crawford<br />Jordan Hahn<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Grace Trathen | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Temptation | |Temptation | ||
| Line 492: | Line 507: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Feedback | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Kayla Bright<br />Ava Devine<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Emma Padgett<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Grace Trathen | | rowspan="3" |Kayla Bright<br />Ava Devine<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Emma Padgett<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Grace Trathen | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |In My Blood | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Kayla Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />Ava Devine<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Jacklin Henderson<br />Emma Padgett<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Grace Trathen<br />Thai West | | rowspan="3" |Kayla Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />Ava Devine<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Jacklin Henderson<br />Emma Padgett<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Grace Trathen<br />Thai West | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Sinner Like You | | rowspan="3" |Sinner Like You | ||
| Line 547: | Line 562: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Grand Canyon | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Brianna Bright<br />Lily Martin<br />Judith Martinez<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Emma Van Hoose | |Brianna Bright<br />Lily Martin<br />Judith Martinez<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Emma Van Hoose | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Brave & Crazy | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Brianna Bright<br />Holly Fulton<br />McKynzie Moise<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Zofia Syska | |Brianna Bright<br />Holly Fulton<br />McKynzie Moise<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Zofia Syska | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hurt for Me | |Hurt for Me | ||
| Line 565: | Line 580: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |90 Days | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Madison Alward<br />McKynzie Moise<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Emma Van Hoose | |Madison Alward<br />McKynzie Moise<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Emma Van Hoose | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wash My Soul | |Wash My Soul | ||
| Line 584: | Line 599: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| | |Ex-Wives | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
|Brianna Bright<br />Holly Fulton<br />McKynzie Moise<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Lexi Toner | |Brianna Bright<br />Holly Fulton<br />McKynzie Moise<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Lexi Toner | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fever | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Madison Alward<br />Brianna Bright<br />Madison Brown<br />Holly Fulton<br />McKynzie Moise<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />Natalie Ogden<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]] | |Madison Alward<br />Brianna Bright<br />Madison Brown<br />Holly Fulton<br />McKynzie Moise<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />Natalie Ogden<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |It Doesn't Hurt | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Madison Alward<br />Brianna Bright<br />Madison Brown<br />Holly Fulton<br />McKynzie Moise<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />Natalie Ogden<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]] | |Madison Alward<br />Brianna Bright<br />Madison Brown<br />Holly Fulton<br />McKynzie Moise<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />Natalie Ogden<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Painting in the Rain | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Madison Alward<br />Brianna Bright<br />Madison Brown<br />Noel Davis<br />Bailey Flanagan<br />Trinity Ford<br />Holly Fulton<br />Gabriella Hernandez<br />Judith Martinez<br />McKynzie Moise<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />Natalie Ogden<br />Siana Poteet<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Lexi Toner | |Madison Alward<br />Brianna Bright<br />Madison Brown<br />Noel Davis<br />Bailey Flanagan<br />Trinity Ford<br />Holly Fulton<br />Gabriella Hernandez<br />Judith Martinez<br />McKynzie Moise<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />Natalie Ogden<br />Siana Poteet<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Lexi Toner | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bohemian Rhapsody | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||