Jump to content

Ariel Banfalvy: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 224: Line 224:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="36" |2019
| rowspan="30" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Cola
| rowspan="3" |Hands
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Annie McKell<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Zoe Zacahrias
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |Inner Demons
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />Olivia Gray<br />Cameron Massicotte<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman
| rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Sam Judd<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />Ryann Weaver
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Burn the Red
| rowspan="3" |Human Touch
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />Olivia Gray<br />Aubrey Knust<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Allie Ragano<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman
| rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Sam Judd<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Fall Into Me
| rowspan="3" |Cola
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Annie McKell<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Zoe Zacahrias
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Hope There's Someone
| rowspan="3" |Hope There's Someone
Line 284: Line 272:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="3" |Domino Effect
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Brooke Clark<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Allie Ragano<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman<br />Lexie Zales
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Bla Bla Cha Cha
| rowspan="3" |Bla Bla Cha Cha
Line 333: Line 309:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Praying
| rowspan="3" |Tethered
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />Aubrey Knust<br />Rheem Masaood<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Allie Ragano<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman
| rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Delaney Davis<br />Sam Judd<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Catherine Minton<br />Charlotte Morgan<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Halston Seton<br />Grace Socher<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Zoe Zacahrias
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Tethered
| rowspan="3" |Rollin
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Delaney Davis<br />Sam Judd<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Catherine Minton<br />Charlotte Morgan<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Halston Seton<br />Grace Socher<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Zoe Zacahrias
| rowspan="3" |
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Cell Block Tango
| rowspan="3" |In this Shirt
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="3" |
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2020
| rowspan="8" |2020
|Into the Fog
|Into the Fog
|Open
|Open
Line 381: Line 357:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|The Swamp
|Contemporary
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Grace Socher<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|Nails Hair Nips
|Nails Hair Nips
Line 405: Line 375:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />MVP Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|Never Enough
|Lyrical
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Alana Adams<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Brooke Clark<br />Ella Dobler<br />Kenzie Karges<br />Rheem Masaood<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Megan Myers<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Lexie Zales
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Temptations
|Temptations

Revision as of 22:26, 12 January 2022

Ariel Lee Banfalvy (born on May 11, 2003) is a teenage dancer from St. Petersburg, Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2015-6 Let's Be Bad Intrigue (Fort Lauderdale) 5th in Junior Solos
Intrigue (Miami) 10th in Junior Solos
2018 I Didn't Know My Own Strength Legacy (Lakeland) 8th in Advanced Teen Solos
Broadway Dance Center
2019 Be Italian Musical Theater Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Intrigue (Orlando)
Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) Senior Miss Shake the Ground
Showstopper (Orlando) 5th in Teen Solos
Showbiz (Lakeland)
Piece by Piece Lyrical Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Intrigue (Orlando)
Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) Senior Miss Shake the Ground
Showstopper (Orlando)
Showbiz (Lakeland)
The Greatest Speech Contemporary Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Intrigue (Orlando) 5th in Teen Solos
Intrigue (Coral Springs) 7th in Teen Solos
Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) 1st in Senior Competitive Solos
Senior Miss Shake the Ground
Showstopper (Orlando)
Showbiz (Lakeland) 1st in Pre-Senior Diamond Solos
Miss Pre-Senior Showbiz
2020 Breathe Contemporary Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Legacy (Lakeland) NYCDA
Senior Miss Legacy
Shake the Ground (Tampa)
Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) Senior Miss Shake the Ground
Human Open Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Legacy (Lakeland) 2nd in Advanced Senior Solos
NYCDA
Senior Miss Legacy
Shake the Ground (Tampa)
Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) 1st in Senior Competitive Solos
Senior Miss Shake the Ground
Listen Lyrical Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Legacy (Lakeland) NYCDA
Senior Miss Legacy
Shake the Ground (Tampa)
Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) Senior Miss Shake the Ground
2021 Adios Contemporary Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
StarQuest (Orlando)
In10sity (Tampa) Senior Con10ter
Absence Open Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
StarQuest (Orlando) 1st in Senior Solos
Elite 8 Senior Dancer
In10sity (Tampa) 2nd in Advanced Senior Solos
Senior Con10ter
One Moment in Time Lyrical Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
StarQuest (Orlando)
In10sity (Tampa) Senior Con10ter

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2020 Selah Contemporary Olivia Gray In10sity (Tampa) 1st in Advanced Teen Duets/Trios
2021 Hallelujah Contemporary Holland Tyson Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
StarQuest (Orlando)
In10sity (Tampa) 3rd in Senior Duets/Trios
Be a Lady Open Madelynn Bourgoing Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
StarQuest (Orlando) 2nd in Senior Duets/Trios
In10sity (Tampa)
Letters To My Younger Self Contemporary Ella Dobler Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
StarQuest (Orlando)
In10sity (Tampa)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2019 Hands Open Ariel Banfalvy
Madeline Blackburn
Sam Judd
Kaylee Quintana
Noelle Strong
Ryann Weaver
Showbiz (Lakeland)
Showstopper (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Human Touch Contemporary Ariel Banfalvy
Madeline Blackburn
Sam Judd
Kaylee Quintana
Noelle Strong
Emily Varsalona
Ryann Weaver
Showbiz (Lakeland)
Showstopper (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Cola Jazz Ariel Banfalvy
Madeline Blackburn
Annie McKell
Kaylee Quintana
Noelle Strong
Ryann Weaver
Zoe Zacahrias
Showbiz (Lakeland) 3rd in Teen Diamond Small Groups
Showstopper (Orlando) 9th in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hope There's Someone Contemporary Ariel Banfalvy
Madelynn Bourgoing
Brooke Clark
Cameron Massicotte
Charlotte Mozingo
Jayleen Ramirez
Grace Socher
Hayley Van Wagner
Ryann Weaver
Showbiz (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Diamond Small Groups
Showstopper (Orlando) 1st in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 7th in Teen Small Groups
Bla Bla Cha Cha Jazz Ariel Banfalvy
Madeline Blackburn
Madelynn Bourgoing
Rachel Carter
Brooke Clark
Olivia Gray
Cameron Massicotte
Madison McLaughlin
Charlotte Mozingo
Jayleen Ramirez
Grace Socher
Noelle Strong
Showbiz (Lakeland) 3rd in Teen Diamond Large Groups
Showstopper (Orlando) 6th in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Amen Contemporary Ariel Banfalvy
Madeline Blackburn
Madelynn Bourgoing
Delaney Davis
Sam Judd
Cameron Massicotte
Charlotte Morgan
Charlotte Mozingo
Kaylee Quintana
Jayleen Ramirez
Noelle Strong
Emily Varsalona
Ryann Weaver
Showbiz (Lakeland) 4th in Teen Diamond Large Groups
Showstopper (Orlando) 2nd in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 6th in Teen Large Groups
Blind Winter Lyrical Ariel Banfalvy
Madeline Blackburn
Madelynn Bourgoing
Brooke Clark
Ella Dobler
Bailey Goodnight
Sam Judd
Cameron Massicotte
Madison McLaughlin
Charlotte Mozingo
Kaylee Quintana
Jayleen Ramirez
Noelle Strong
Emily Varsalona
Ryann Weaver
Showbiz (Lakeland) 6th in Teen Diamond Large Groups
Showstopper (Orlando) 4th in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Tethered Contemporary Ariel Banfalvy
Madeline Blackburn
Madelynn Bourgoing
Delaney Davis
Sam Judd
Cameron Massicotte
Catherine Minton
Charlotte Morgan
Charlotte Mozingo
Kaylee Quintana
Jayleen Ramirez
Halston Seton
Grace Socher
Noelle Strong
Anna Tate
Hayley Van Wagner
Emily Varsalona
Ryann Weaver
Zoe Zacahrias
Showbiz (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Diamond Large Groups
Showstopper (Orlando) 1st in Senior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 5th in Teen Large Groups
Rollin Jazz Showbiz (Lakeland)
Showstopper (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
In this Shirt Contemporary Showbiz (Lakeland)
Showstopper (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
2020 Into the Fog Open Ariel Banfalvy
Madelynn Bourgoing
Rachel Carter
Brooke Clark
Cami Massicotte
Madison McLaughlin
Charlotte Mozingo
Megan Myers
Hayley Van Wagner
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Teen Small Groups
Woman's Work Lyrical Alana Adams
Ariel Banfalvy
Madelynn Bourgoing
Rachel Carter
Cami Massicotte
Madison McLaughlin
Charlotte Mozingo
Kobi-Skye Padgett
Noelle Strong
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 7th in Teen Small Groups
Nails Hair Nips Jazz Alana Adams
Ariel Banfalvy
Madeline Blackburn
Madelynn Bourgoing
Kayla Cave-Kennedy
Brianna Hill
Cami Massicotte
Madison McLaughlin
Charlotte Mozingo
Megan Myers
Kaylee Quintana
Jayleen Ramirez
Noelle Strong
Hayley Van Wagner
Ryann Weaver
Lexie Zales
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
For Island Fires and Family Contemporary Ariel Banfalvy
Madeline Blackburn
Madelynn Bourgoing
Kayla Cave-Kennedy
Delaney Davis
Brianna Hill
Sam Judd
Cami Massicotte
Madison McLaughlin
Catherine Minton
Charlotte Mozingo
Kaylee Quintana
Jayleen Ramirez
Fiona Schrager
Noelle Strong
Anna Tate
Hayley Van Wagner
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Senior Large Groups
Still Life Contemporary Ariel Banfalvy
Madeline Blackburn
Madelynn Bourgoing
Kayla Cave-Kennedy
Delaney Davis
Brianna Hill
Sam Judd
Cami Massicotte
Madison McLaughlin
Catherine Minton
Charlotte Mozingo
Kaylee Quintana
Jayleen Ramirez
Grace Socher
Noelle Strong
Anna Tate
Emily Varsalona
Lexie Zales
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Senior Large Groups
MVP Award
Temptations Contemporary Ariel Banfalvy
Madeline Blackburn
Madelynn Bourgoing
Rachel Carter
Kayla Cave-Kennedy
Olivia Gray
Brianna Hill
Sam Judd
Cami Massicotte
Catherine Minton
Charlotte Mozingo
Josie O'Brien
Kaylee Quintana
Jayleen Ramirez
Noelle Strong
Ellianna Valkenburg
Emily Varsalona
Ryann Weaver
Lexie Zales
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Teen Large Groups
When Doves Cry Open Alana Adams
Ariel Banfalvy
Madeline Blackburn
Madelynn Bourgoing
Brooke Clark
Delaney Davis
Brianna Hill
Sarah Kate Mathews
Madison McLaughlin
Charlotte Mozingo
Addison Robey
Fiona Schrager
Noelle Strong
Anna Tate
Emily Varsalona
Ryann Weaver
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Teen Large Groups
Bad Romance Contemporary Ariel Banfalvy
Madeline Blackburn
Kayla Cave-Kennedy
Delaney Davis
Kathryn Ellwanger
Brianna Hill
Kenzie Karges
Madison McLaughlin
Catherine Minton
Kobi-Skye Padgett
Kaylee Quintana
Olivia Roberts
Addison Robey
Fiona Schrager
Noelle Strong
Anna Tate
Ellianna Valkenburg
Emily Varsalona
Lexie Zales
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place