Summer Wingard: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Undo revision 103556 by Kidgameshowlover800 (talk) |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:B5100CB6-BA89-4C5D-8ED9-049F21EF7D74.jpeg | |image = File:B5100CB6-BA89-4C5D-8ED9-049F21EF7D74.jpeg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 9 | ||
|birthdate = | |birthdate = July 22, 2014 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = | |hometown = Indiana | ||
|height = | |height = | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
|dance studios = | |dance studios = DES Dance Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = Cortney Sky Wingard (mother) <br> Kenny Wingard (father) | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = Brody Wingard (brother) | ||
|friends = | |friends = | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = 1 dog: River | ||
}}'''Summer Wingard''' (born on July 22, 2014) is a young dancer. | }}'''Summer Wingard''' (born on July 22, 2014) is a young dancer. | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|A Million Dreams | | rowspan="2" |A Million Dreams | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Desiree Lantz | | rowspan="2" |Desiree Lantz | ||
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | |EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum<br />Perfectly Poised | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum<br />Perfectly Poised | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Debut Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |It's All About Me | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |Desiree Lantz | |||
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos<br />Platinum<br />Mini Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|Prestige Arts (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 54: | Line 72: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 69: | Line 87: | ||
| | | | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 180: | Line 191: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||