Jump to content

Summer Wingard: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 67: Line 67:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="7" |Heaven
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne)
|
|
|-
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|
|
|-
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|ASH (Chicago)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="14" |2023
| rowspan="7" |Genetics
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne)
|
|
|-
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|
|
|-
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne)
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|Jump (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="7" |Butterfly Kisses
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne)
|
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|
|
|-
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|-
|Jump (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|
|}
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos
|-
|8<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Solos
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|did not place
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Regional Mini Miss Legacy
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Regional Mini Miss Legacy
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Regional Mini Miss Legacy
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solo Challenge
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solo Challenge
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Showbiz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Showbiz
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11 & Under Power Photogenic Solo<br />Regional Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />National WCDE Elite Mini Female Dancer of the Year
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Contemporary Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|entered in title competition
|entered in title competition
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Contemporary Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Top 12 in Pre-Competitive Contemporary Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Top 24 in Junior Classical Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Top 24 in Junior Classical Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Dance
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold Award
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|National Junior Female Best Dancer
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ’s Pick Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ’s Pick Award
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 00:36, 5 August 2023

Summer Wingard

Gender Female
Age 9
Birthdate July 22, 2014
Nationality American
Hometown Indiana
Height
Eye Color Blue
Hair Color Blonde
School Grade
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Model
Student
Affiliations
Dance Studios DES Dance Company
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Cortney Sky Wingard (mother)
Kenny Wingard (father)
Siblings Brody Wingard (brother)
Friends
Pets
Nicknames 1 dog: River

Summer Wingard (born on July 22, 2014) is a young dancer.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2020 A Million Dreams Lyrical Desiree Lantz EnerGy (Fort Wayne) 2nd in Mini Solos
Platinum
Perfectly Poised
In10sity (Fort Wayne) 10th in Debut Mini Solos
Platinum
2021 It's All About Me Desiree Lantz EnerGy (Fort Wayne)
In10sity (Fort Wayne) 3rd in Junior Petite Solos
Platinum
Mini Photogenic
Prestige Arts (Fort Wayne)
Showstopper (Chicago)
24/7 (Chicago)
Jump (Chicago)
2022 Heaven EnerGy (Fort Wayne)
In10sity (Fort Wayne)
Nexstar (Fort Wayne)
Showstopper (Chicago)
24/7 (Chicago)
Jump (Chicago)
ASH (Chicago)
2023 Genetics Jazz EnerGy (Fort Wayne)
In10sity (Fort Wayne)
Nexstar (Fort Wayne)
Showstopper (Chicago)
24/7 (Chicago)
Jump (Chicago)
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Butterfly Kisses Lyrical EnerGy (Fort Wayne)
In10sity (Fort Wayne)
Nexstar (Fort Wayne)
Showstopper (Chicago)
24/7 (Chicago)
Jump (Chicago)
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
4th in Senior Solos
2nd in Mini Recreational Solos
8th in Age 8 & Under Solos
4th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
8th in Mini Competitive Solos
2nd in Junior Petite Solos
2nd in Mini Solos
1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos
1st in Mini Solos
1st in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos
1st in Mini Solos
Regional Mini Miss Legacy
2nd in Mini Competitive Solos
2nd in Junior Petite Solos
1st in Petite Solo Challenge
1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos
1st in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos
1st in Junior Petite Solos
did not place
unknown scoring
1st in Mini Competitive Solos
1st in Petite Solos
Regional Petite Miss Showbiz
2nd in Junior Petite Solos
3rd in Junior American League Solos
1st in Elite Junior Solos
did not place
2nd in Age 9-11 Power Solos
1st in Mini Solos
2nd in Mini Solos
did not place
did not place
3rd in Mini Solos
2nd in Junior Solos
did not place
4th in Junior American League Solos
2nd in Mini Solos
1st in Mini Solos
6th in Junior Solos
2nd in Mini Solos
1st in Mini Solos
1st in Junior Solos
2nd in Elite Junior Solos
did not place
1st in Mini Solos
5th in Junior Solos
5th in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
2nd in Mini Solos
1st in Mini Solos
1st in Junior Solos
did not place
1st in Junior Solos
1st in Junior Solos
did not place
1st in Junior Solos
entered in title competition
did not place
1st in Junior Solos
did not place
1st in Junior Solos
1st in Junior Solos
4th in Junior American League Solos
2nd in Junior Solos
4th in Preteen Solos
1st in Junior Solos
1st in Junior Solos
3rd in Junior Solos
did not place
1st in Junior Solos
2nd in Junior Solos
4th in Junior Solos
3rd in Junior Contemporary Dance
5th in Junior Solos
High Gold Award
5th in Teen Competitive Solos
3rd in Teen Solos
8th in Teen Solos
5th in Senior Solos
3rd in Senior Solos
2nd in Senior Solos
You Rocked JUMP Award
5th in Senior Solos
1st in Senior Solos
DJ’s Pick Award

Videos

Her Mother's Business