Summer Wingard: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Heaven | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|ASH (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Genetics | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Butterfly Kisses | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos | |||
|- | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Regional Mini Miss Legacy | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Regional Mini Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solo Challenge | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solo Challenge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Showbiz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|entered in title competition | |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold Award | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked JUMP Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ’s Pick Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ’s Pick Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:36, 5 August 2023
Summer Wingard (born on July 22, 2014) is a young dancer.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | A Million Dreams | Lyrical | Desiree Lantz | EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | 2nd in Mini Solos Platinum Perfectly Poised |
| In10sity (Fort Wayne) | 10th in Debut Mini Solos Platinum | ||||
| 2021 | It's All About Me | Desiree Lantz | EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | ||
| In10sity (Fort Wayne) | 3rd in Junior Petite Solos Platinum Mini Photogenic | ||||
| Prestige Arts (Fort Wayne) | |||||
| Showstopper (Chicago) | |||||
| 24/7 (Chicago) | |||||
| Jump (Chicago) | |||||
| 2022 | Heaven | EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | |||
| In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||||
| Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | |||||
| Showstopper (Chicago) | |||||
| 24/7 (Chicago) | |||||
| Jump (Chicago) | |||||
| ASH (Chicago) | |||||
| 2023 | Genetics | Jazz | EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | ||
| In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||||
| Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | |||||
| Showstopper (Chicago) | |||||
| 24/7 (Chicago) | |||||
| Jump (Chicago) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||||
| Butterfly Kisses | Lyrical | EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | |||
| In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||||
| Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | |||||
| Showstopper (Chicago) | |||||
| 24/7 (Chicago) | |||||
| Jump (Chicago) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) |
| 4th in Senior Solos |
| 2nd in Mini Recreational Solos |
| 8th in Age 8 & Under Solos |
| 4th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos |
| 8th in Mini Competitive Solos |
| 2nd in Junior Petite Solos |
| 2nd in Mini Solos |
| 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| 1st in Mini Solos |
| 1st in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos |
| 1st in Mini Solos Regional Mini Miss Legacy |
| 2nd in Mini Competitive Solos |
| 2nd in Junior Petite Solos |
| 1st in Petite Solo Challenge |
| 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| 1st in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos |
| 1st in Junior Petite Solos |
| did not place |
| unknown scoring |
| 1st in Mini Competitive Solos |
| 1st in Petite Solos Regional Petite Miss Showbiz |
| 2nd in Junior Petite Solos |
| 3rd in Junior American League Solos |
| 1st in Elite Junior Solos |
| did not place |
| 2nd in Age 9-11 Power Solos |
| 1st in Mini Solos |
| 2nd in Mini Solos |
| did not place |
| did not place |
| 3rd in Mini Solos |
| 2nd in Junior Solos |
| did not place |
| 4th in Junior American League Solos |
| 2nd in Mini Solos |
| 1st in Mini Solos |
| 6th in Junior Solos |
| 2nd in Mini Solos |
| 1st in Mini Solos |
| 1st in Junior Solos |
| 2nd in Elite Junior Solos |
| did not place |
| 1st in Mini Solos |
| 5th in Junior Solos |
| 5th in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos |
| 2nd in Mini Solos |
| 1st in Mini Solos |
| 1st in Junior Solos |
| did not place |
| 1st in Junior Solos |
| 1st in Junior Solos |
| did not place |
| 1st in Junior Solos |
| entered in title competition |
| did not place |
| 1st in Junior Solos |
| did not place |
| 1st in Junior Solos |
| 1st in Junior Solos |
| 4th in Junior American League Solos |
| 2nd in Junior Solos |
| 4th in Preteen Solos |
| 1st in Junior Solos |
| 1st in Junior Solos |
| 3rd in Junior Solos |
| did not place |
| 1st in Junior Solos |
| 2nd in Junior Solos |
| 4th in Junior Solos |
| 3rd in Junior Contemporary Dance |
| 5th in Junior Solos High Gold Award |
| 5th in Teen Competitive Solos |
| 3rd in Teen Solos |
| 8th in Teen Solos |
| 5th in Senior Solos |
| 3rd in Senior Solos |
| 2nd in Senior Solos You Rocked JUMP Award |
| 5th in Senior Solos |
| 1st in Senior Solos DJ’s Pick Award |