Summer Wingard: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = 1 dog: River | |nicknames = 1 dog: River | ||
}}'''Summer Wingard''' (born on July 22, 2014) is a young dancer. | }}'''Summer Wingard''' (born on July 22, 2014) is a young dancer from Indiana, who trains at the DES Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Chicago) | |Showstopper (Chicago) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Heaven | | rowspan="7" |Heaven | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" |Desiree Lantz | ||
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | |EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | |Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Nexstar<br />Power Pak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Chicago) | |Showstopper (Chicago) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Genetics | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | |EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | |Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 115: | Line 112: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Butterfly Kisses | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | |EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 125: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | |Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 Petite Solos<br />Costume Award<br />Power Pak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
| Line 185: | Line 179: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||