Summer Wingard: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
|pets =  
|pets =  
|nicknames = 1 dog: River
|nicknames = 1 dog: River
}}'''Summer Wingard''' (born on July 22, 2014) is a young dancer.
}}'''Summer Wingard''' (born on July 22, 2014) is a young dancer from Indiana, who trains at the DES Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 57: Line 57:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Chicago)
|Showstopper (Chicago)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
Line 68: Line 68:
| rowspan="7" |Heaven
| rowspan="7" |Heaven
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |Desiree Lantz
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne)
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne)
|
|
Line 76: Line 76:
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne)
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Nexstar<br />Power Pak
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Chicago)
|Showstopper (Chicago)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
Line 90: Line 90:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2023
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="7" |Genetics
| rowspan="6" |Genetics
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="6" |
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne)
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne)
|
|
Line 101: Line 101:
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne)
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 115: Line 112:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Butterfly Kisses
| rowspan="6" |Butterfly Kisses
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="6" |
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne)
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne)
|
|
Line 125: Line 122:
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne)
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 Petite Solos<br />Costume Award<br />Power Pak
|-
|Showstopper (Chicago)
|
|-
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
Line 185: Line 179:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|