Summer Wingard: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|school grade =  
|school grade =  
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations =  
|affiliations =Summer Sky Dancewear
|dance studios = DES Dance Company
|dance studios = DES Dance Company
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
Line 43: Line 43:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Debut Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|10<sup>th</sup> in Debut Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="6" |It's All About Me
| rowspan="5" |It's All About Me
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |Desiree Lantz
| rowspan="5" |Desiree Lantz
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne)
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne)
|
|
Line 58: Line 58:
|Showstopper (Chicago)
|Showstopper (Chicago)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Chicago)
|Jump (Chicago)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in JUMPstart Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="7" |Heaven
| rowspan="6" |Heaven
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Desiree Lantz
| rowspan="6" |Desiree Lantz
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne)
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne)
|
|
|-
|-
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne)
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne)
Line 82: Line 79:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Jazz
|-
|Jump (Chicago)
|
|-
|-
|ASH (Chicago)
|ASH (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="6" |Genetics
| rowspan="4" |Genetics
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="4" |
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne)
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne)
|
|
Line 101: Line 95:
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne)
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne)
|
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|-
|Jump (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 112: Line 100:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Butterfly Kisses
| rowspan="5" |Butterfly Kisses
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="5" |
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne)
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power Petite Solos
|-
|-
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Solos<br />Couture Costuming
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne)
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne)
Line 125: Line 113:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|High Five in Jazz
|-
|Jump (Chicago)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|}
|}


Line 144: Line 129:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Get Your Sparkle On
| rowspan="5" |Get Your Sparkle On
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |Izabella Lawler
| rowspan="5" |Izabella Lawler
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne)
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne)
|
|
|-
|-
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Debut Petite Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Prestige Arts (Fort Wayne)
|Prestige Arts (Fort Wayne)
|
|
|-
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Chicago)
|Showstopper (Chicago)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Real Gone
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jenna Barksdale
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne)
|did not place
|-
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|did not place
|-
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne)
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 173: Line 177:
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Please Mr. Postman
| rowspan="4" |Please Mr. Postman
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Remi Stichter<br />Izabella Lawler
| rowspan="4" |Remi Stichter<br />Izabella Lawler
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne)
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne)
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Chicago)
|Showstopper (Chicago)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 199: Line 203:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
|
|Hope
|
|
|Amelia Grove<br />Summer Wingard<br />Savannah Chupp<br />Nola Scott<br />Lily Brow<br />Izabella Lawler<br />Claire Freeze
|Amelia Grove<br />Summer Wingard<br />Savannah Chupp<br />Nola Scott<br />Lily Brow<br />Izabella Lawler<br />Claire Freeze
|Showstopper (Chicago)
|Showstopper (Chicago)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|What Dreams Are Made Of
|
|
|Amelia Grove<br />Savannah Chupp<br />Nola Scott<br />Lily Brow<br />Izabella Lawler<br />Claire Freeze
|Amelia Grove<br />Savannah Chupp<br />Nola Scott<br />Lily Brow<br />Izabella Lawler<br />Claire Freeze
|Showstopper (Chicago)
|Showstopper (Chicago)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="2" |2023
|
|Be a Light
|
|Lyrical
|Jenna Barksdale<br />Lily Brow<br />Claire Freeze
|Jenna Barksdale<br />Lily Brow<br />Claire Freeze
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Telephone
|
|Jazz
|Jenna Barksdale<br />Lily Brow<br />Claire Freeze
|Jenna Barksdale<br />Lily Brow<br />Claire Freeze
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|}
|}


Line 232: Line 236:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos
|-
|-
|8<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Solos
|
|-
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 263: Line 267:
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos
|-
|did not place
|-
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
Line 274: Line 274:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos
|-
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|did not place
|-
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos
Line 285: Line 283:
|-
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|did not place
|-
|did not place
|-
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|did not place
|-
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos
Line 302: Line 294:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|-
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 311: Line 303:
|-
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|did not place
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 325: Line 315:
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|did not place
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|did not place
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|entered in title competition
|entered in title competition
|-
|did not place
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|did not place
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 359: Line 341:
|-
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|did not place
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos