Summer Wingard: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations =Summer Sky Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = DES Dance Company | |dance studios = DES Dance Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Debut Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |10<sup>th</sup> in Debut Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |It's All About Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Desiree Lantz | ||
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | |EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|Showstopper (Chicago) | |Showstopper (Chicago) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Chicago) | |Jump (Chicago) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in JUMPstart Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Heaven | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Desiree Lantz | ||
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | |EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | |Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | ||
| Line 82: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Chicago) | |ASH (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Genetics | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | |EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 101: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | |Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 112: | Line 100: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Butterfly Kisses | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | |EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Power Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Solos<br />Couture Costuming | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | |Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | ||
| Line 125: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
| | |High Five in Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 144: | Line 129: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Get Your Sparkle On | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Izabella Lawler | ||
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | |EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Debut Petite Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prestige Arts (Fort Wayne) | |Prestige Arts (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Chicago) | |Showstopper (Chicago) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Real Gone | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jenna Barksdale | |||
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 173: | Line 177: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Please Mr. Postman | | rowspan="4" |Please Mr. Postman | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Remi Stichter<br />Izabella Lawler | | rowspan="4" |Remi Stichter<br />Izabella Lawler | ||
|EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | |EnerGy (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | |Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Chicago) | |Showstopper (Chicago) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 199: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| | |Hope | ||
| | | | ||
|Amelia Grove<br />Summer Wingard<br />Savannah Chupp<br />Nola Scott<br />Lily Brow<br />Izabella Lawler<br />Claire Freeze | |Amelia Grove<br />Summer Wingard<br />Savannah Chupp<br />Nola Scott<br />Lily Brow<br />Izabella Lawler<br />Claire Freeze | ||
|Showstopper (Chicago) | |Showstopper (Chicago) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |What Dreams Are Made Of | ||
| | | | ||
|Amelia Grove<br />Savannah Chupp<br />Nola Scott<br />Lily Brow<br />Izabella Lawler<br />Claire Freeze | |Amelia Grove<br />Savannah Chupp<br />Nola Scott<br />Lily Brow<br />Izabella Lawler<br />Claire Freeze | ||
|Showstopper (Chicago) | |Showstopper (Chicago) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| | |Be a Light | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Jenna Barksdale<br />Lily Brow<br />Claire Freeze | |Jenna Barksdale<br />Lily Brow<br />Claire Freeze | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Telephone | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Jenna Barksdale<br />Lily Brow<br />Claire Freeze | |Jenna Barksdale<br />Lily Brow<br />Claire Freeze | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 232: | Line 236: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 263: | Line 267: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
| Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | ||
| Line 285: | Line 283: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
| Line 302: | Line 294: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 311: | Line 303: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 325: | Line 315: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|entered in title competition | |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 359: | Line 341: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||