Izumi Presberry: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color=Black | |hair color=Black | ||
|profession=Dancer | |profession=Dancer | ||
|dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company ( | |dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company (?-2007) <br> Borelli's Dance Gallery (2007-2011) | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|parents = Kyoko Henson (mother) | |parents = Kyoko Henson (mother) | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | | style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Tap | |||
|Matt Saffron | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Regional Junior Mr. DEA | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Tap | |||
|Matt Saffron | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2005 | | rowspan="5" |2005 | ||
Revision as of 20:08, 4 February 2022
Izumi Presberry (born on April 6, 1994) is a former competitive dancer who trained and competed with the Abby Lee Dance Company. He later switched studios to Borelli's Dance Gallery at around 2007-2008.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | unknown | Tap | Matt Saffron | DEA (Pittsburgh) | Regional Junior Mr. DEA |
| 2004 | unknown | Tap | Matt Saffron | unknown | unknown |
| 2005 | Bad Bad Leroy Brown | Tap | Matt Saffron | DEA (Pittsburgh) | Regional Junior Mr. DEA |
| AAA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Summerdanse (Pittsburgh) | 1st in 11 & 12 Solos | ||||
| DEA Nationals (New York) | National Junior Mr. DEA | ||||
| Stars of Tomorrow (Orlando) | 2nd in Junior Male Solos | ||||
| 2006 | Billie Jean | Tap | Matt Saffron | Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | 2nd in Junior Male Solos Most Entertaining |
| DMA (Orlando) | 2nd Runner-Up for Junior Mr. Dance 2007 | ||||
| 2007 | I Got Know How | Tap | Matt Saffron | Dance Masters of PA | Best Tap Award |
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Teen Solos | ||||
| 2008 | From Me 2 You | Tap | Unknown | StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Teen Solos |
| StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| 2009 | Do I Do | Tap | Unknown | StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Teen Solos |
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 8th in Teen Solos |