Izumi Presberry: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE No edit summary |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Shook Me All Night Long | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |Natalee Bailey<br />Hollie Brown<br />Emily Burkhart<br />Savanna Carrozzi<br />[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />Lisa Hulker<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />Josh Ice<br />[[Jesse Johnson]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Erika Maruca<br />Alexandra McGee<br />Micha McGee<br />Janel Moriarty<br />[[Rachel Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />Chelsea Shott<br />Chelsea Zimmer<br />others | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Productions | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Productions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Wiz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />[[Romana Henson]]<br />[[Jesse Johnson]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]] | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Teen High Score Specialty<br />Teen Critics' Choice | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Most Entertaining | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (New York) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||