Bryn Zimmerman: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|pets = 1 cat: Sugar | |pets = 1 cat: Sugar | ||
|nicknames = Brynie | |nicknames = Brynie | ||
}}'''Bryn Zimmerman''' (born on October 16, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. Previously, she trained at The URGE Dance Complex with her friend, Joah Moore, who also trains with her at PAVE. | }}'''Bryn Zimmerman''' (born on October 16, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. Previously, she trained at The URGE Dance Complex with her friend, [[Joah Moore]], who also trains with her at PAVE. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 6-8 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |About That Walk | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Joah Moore]] | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 224: | Line 227: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Primative | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Joah Moore]] | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | ||